Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL), 04/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2015/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 13 (M55) (length: 6.2km, climb: 340m, 27 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70,W55) | UKOL 20 (W16,W60) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:56:53 1292
2 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:59:08 1282
3 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:59:08 1282
4 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:59:38 1280
5 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 01:00:49 1275
6 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 01:01:17 1273
7 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 01:02:51 1267
8 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:03:03 1266
9 Jorgen Martensson PWT - Modum OL M 1960 01:03:27
10 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 01:03:50 1263
11 Aonghus O'Cleirigh AJAX M 1960 01:03:55
12 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:05:56 1254
13 Juhani Jetsonen SJJ M 1960 01:07:44
14 Brian Corbett CorkO M 1960 01:08:14
15 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 01:09:16 1239
16 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:11:33 1230
17 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:12:09 1227
18 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:12:21 1226
19 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:12:28 1226
20 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:12:39 1226
21 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:13:18 1223
22 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:13:26 1222
23 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 01:15:04 1216
24 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:16:08 1212
25 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:16:12 1212
26 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 01:16:18 1211
27 David Weir MOR M 1960 01:17:22 1207
28 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 01:17:30 1207
29 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:18:01 1205
30 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:18:19 1203
31 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 01:18:53 1201
32 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:19:26 1200
33 Alex Campbell BASOC M 1958 01:19:34 1199
34 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:19:38 1199
35 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:20:00 1198
36 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 01:21:48 1191
37 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:22:05 1190
38 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:22:11 1190
39 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:23:12 1185
40 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:23:48 1183
41 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 01:23:50 1183
42 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:24:22 1180
43 Anders Johansson Hestra IF M 1960 01:24:51
44 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 01:25:41 1176
45 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:25:51 1175
46 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:25:57 1175
47 Steve Edmonds DEVON M 1957 01:26:11 1174
48 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 01:26:21 1173
49 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 01:26:29 1172
50 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 01:27:40 1167
51 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 01:29:41 1159
52 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:29:50 1158
53 Don Short CNOC M 1960 01:30:05
54 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:31:00 1154
55 Senan O' Boyle CNOC M 1960 01:31:15
56 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:32:44 1146
57 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 01:33:06 1145
58 Nicholas Evans NOC M 1960 01:33:36 1144
59 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:33:47 1143
60 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:35:42 1135
61 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 01:35:44 1135
62 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:35:51 1134
63 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 01:36:44 1130
64 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 01:37:58 1126
65 John Leeson HOC M 1958 01:38:09 1125
66 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:40:14 1116
67 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 01:40:15 1116
68 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 01:40:49 1114
69 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:40:56 1113
70 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 01:41:29 1111
71 David Thomas BOF M 1958 01:42:34 1107
72 Siegfried Ritter Uni Erfurt M 1960 01:43:09
73 Michael Turner BOK M 1959 01:43:25 1103
74 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:43:59 1101
75 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:46:58 1088
76 Christopher Harrison NGOC M 1958 01:47:10 1087
77 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:48:42 1082
78 Andrew Cox WATO M 1960 01:48:47
79 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:49:14 1079
80 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:50:04 1076
81 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:50:46 1073
82 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:50:55 1072
83 Stephen Perkins boc M 1960 01:51:09
84 Paul Williams LOC M 1955 01:51:26 1070
85 Nicholas Barr MOR M 1960 01:51:37 1069
86 Alan Ogden MDOC M 1960 01:51:51 1068
87 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:52:42 1065
88 Pat McCavana GEN M 1960 01:52:43
89 Alan Cross ALTAIR M 1960 01:52:56
90 Paul Frost BASOC M 1957 01:53:31 1061
91 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:53:51 1060
92 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:54:12 1058
93 Bjorn Jakobsson Täby OK, Sweden M 1960 01:54:17
94 David Roach SLOW M 1956 01:55:54 1052
95 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 01:56:26 1049
96 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:56:36 1049
97 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:57:32 1045
98 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1960 01:58:54
99 Alun Roberts WAOC M 1956 01:59:30 1037
100 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:59:37 1037
101 Barry Woodfine SAX M 1958 02:00:52 1031
102 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 02:03:33 1020
103 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 02:04:26 1016
104 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 02:04:56 1015
105 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 02:06:49 1007
106 Jerry Purkis SAX M 1956 02:11:08 988
107 Steve Perrelle DEVON M 1957 02:12:35 982
108 Alan West LEI M 1958 02:49:22 832
- Peter Jones SN M 1956 01:19:47
- Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 02:43:07
Showing results 1 - 110 of 110