Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL), 04/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2015/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 17 (M65) (length: 5km, climb: 225m, 24 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70,W55) | UKOL 20 (W16,W60) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:58:15 1200
2 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:59:00 1197
3 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 01:00:36 1190
4 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 01:05:36 1167
5 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 01:05:58 1165
6 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:06:43 1161
7 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:07:13 1159
8 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:08:02 1156
9 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 01:09:02 1151
10 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 01:09:03 1151
11 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:10:10 1145
12 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:10:52 1143
13 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:10:54 1142
14 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:11:11 1141
15 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 01:11:14 1141
16 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:11:40 1139
17 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 01:11:43 1138
18 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:12:17 1136
19 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:12:41 1134
20 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:13:42 1130
21 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:14:18 1127
22 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:14:18 1127
23 Malcolm Campbell WAROC M 1947 01:14:35 1125
24 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:18:00 1108
25 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:18:04 1108
26 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:18:20 1108
27 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:18:37 1106
28 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:21:22 1093
29 Knut Malmo PWT - Ringsaker OK M 1950 01:21:29
30 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:22:11 1089
31 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:22:57 1085
32 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 01:23:43 1082
33 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:23:44 1082
34 Hans Öberg OK Hällen M 1950 01:24:37
35 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:24:42 1077
36 Tom Bugge PWT - Byåsen IL M 1950 01:24:44
37 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:24:54 1076
38 Nils Olav Vennevik PWT - Freidig M 1950 01:25:38
39 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:26:22 1069
40 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 01:26:32 1068
41 Tony Hext QO M 1948 01:26:55 1066
42 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:27:25 1064
43 Kjell Hobøl Østmarka OK M 1950 01:27:25
44 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:28:13 1060
45 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:28:34 1058
46 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:28:35 1058
47 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:28:39 1058
48 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:29:21 1054
49 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:29:24 1054
50 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:29:49 1052
51 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:29:49 1052
52 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 01:31:03 1047
53 Peter Havard SWOC M 1948 01:31:34 1045
54 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:31:43 1045
55 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:32:06 1043
56 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:32:14 1042
57 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:32:43 1040
58 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 01:32:44 1040
59 Bob Pinker Cork O M 1950 01:32:54
60 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:33:07 1038
61 Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 01:33:11 1037
62 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:33:12 1037
63 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:34:56 1029
64 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:35:16 1027
65 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:36:33 1021
66 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:36:45 1020
67 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 01:37:15 1017
68 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:37:31 1016
69 Øyvind Hoveid Asker SK M 1950 01:38:59
70 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:39:27 1007
71 Bob Gibbs LOC M 1948 01:39:55 1005
72 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:40:34 1002
73 Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:41:06 999
74 Peter Manancourt HOC M 1948 01:41:46 996
75 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 01:42:45 991
76 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:42:54 990
77 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:43:10 989
78 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:44:18 984
79 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:45:51 976
80 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:46:06 975
81 BARRY BREED HH M 1946 01:47:12 969
82 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:50:00 956
83 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 01:51:52 947
84 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:53:51 937
85 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 01:59:51 910
86 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 02:00:17 908
87 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 02:00:30 907
88 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 02:00:38 906
89 norman french LOC M 1947 02:01:54 900
90 Harry Goldingay HH M 1949 02:07:15 876
91 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 02:14:14 843
92 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 02:16:12 834
93 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 02:25:20 789
94 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 02:25:36 788
95 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 02:38:21 728
96 Michael Cullen DEVON M 1949 02:50:39 669
97 Colin Butler SUFFOC M 1949 02:55:49 644
- Pat Squire INT M 1947 01:09:22
- David Rose PFO M 1950 01:19:56
- Laurie Rudling NOR M 1950 01:22:36
- James Smith DEE M 1947 01:46:14
- Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:49:50
- Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:54:27
- Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 02:10:51
- Ray STUART DVO M 1949 02:52:45
Showing results 1 - 105 of 105