Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL), 04/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2015/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 18 (W50) (length: 4.8km, climb: 230m, 20 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 19 (M70,W55) | UKOL 20 (W16,W60) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:43:57 1227
2 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:46:04 1218
3 Cornelia Mueller OLV Zug W 1965 00:46:17
4 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:48:20 1206
5 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:49:05 1202
6 Frode Robertsen OL Tønsberg M 1965 00:49:08
7 David Williams HOC M 1962 00:49:50 1199
8 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 00:51:04 1193
9 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:51:13 1192
10 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 00:51:23 1191
11 Hugh Potter NATO M 1967 00:52:04 1188
12 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:53:06 1182
13 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:55:23 1170
14 Matthew Smith FVO M 1967 00:55:32 1169
15 Urs Maerk OLG Staefa M 1970 00:55:32
16 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:55:45 1168
17 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 00:56:16 1165
18 John Casey WATO M 1970 00:57:23
19 Elizabeth Clayton FVO F 1962 00:57:31 1158
20 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:57:55 1157
21 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:57:55 1157
22 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:58:16 1155
23 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 00:59:00 1151
24 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:59:47 1147
25 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 00:59:54 1146
26 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:00:37 1143
27 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 01:00:38 1143
28 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:01:09 1140
29 Andreas Brunner OLG Kölliken M 1965 01:01:24
30 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 01:01:38 1137
31 Paul Beresford HALO M 1970 01:01:49 1136
32 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 01:01:53 1136
33 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 01:02:14 1134
34 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:02:25 1133
35 Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 01:02:37 1132
36 Noel Smith WIM M 1964 01:03:18 1129
37 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 01:03:29 1128
38 Vicky Thornton MDOC F 1961 01:03:52 1126
39 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:04:04 1125
40 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 01:04:28 1122
41 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:05:05 1119
42 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 01:05:13 1118
43 Greg Campbell Lustens OK M 1965 01:05:21
44 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 01:06:32 1111
45 Sean Cronin SAX M 1966 01:06:32 1111
46 Keith Jones WAROC M 1961 01:06:34 1110
47 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 01:06:52 1109
48 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 01:06:58 1108
49 Kristina Nordström Täby Orientering W 1965 01:08:15
50 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:08:38 1100
51 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:09:36 1094
52 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 01:09:42 1094
53 Rowena Browne SROC F 1962 01:09:47 1093
54 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:09:52 1093
55 Derek Kennedy SOLWAY M 1964 01:09:57 1092
56 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:10:02 1092
57 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 01:10:23 1090
58 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 01:10:31 1089
59 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:10:41 1088
60 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:11:38 1084
61 Robert Cranston RR M 1965 01:11:45 1083
62 Karin Hederskog HJS Vansbro OK W 1965 01:11:47
63 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:11:58 1082
64 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 01:12:08 1081
65 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:12:22 1080
66 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 01:13:09 1075
67 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:13:26 1074
68 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:13:27 1074
69 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 01:13:30 1074
70 Thomas Callery WATO M 1970 01:13:50
71 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:14:00 1071
72 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:14:03 1070
73 Matthew White LEI M 1967 01:14:09 1070
74 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:14:28 1068
75 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 01:15:56 1060
76 Andy Bowes CLARO M 1966 01:16:10 1059
77 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 01:16:12 1058
78 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 01:16:13 1058
79 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:16:27 1057
80 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 01:16:35 1056
81 Simon Hunt FVO M 1965 01:16:36 1056
82 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 01:18:15 1048
83 Nick Abbott HOC M 1970 01:18:39 1046
84 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 01:18:46 1045
85 Ian Lowles WCOC M 1965 01:19:17 1043
86 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:19:48 1040
87 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 01:19:58 1039
88 Sian Calow DEE F 1961 01:20:14 1038
89 Willie Fitzgerald CorkO M 1965 01:20:34
90 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:20:38 1035
91 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 01:21:04 1033
92 John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:21:37 1030
93 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:22:15 1026
94 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 01:22:42 1024
95 Dusan Vystavel JUNIOR O-SPORT M 1965 01:22:51
96 Eunice Carter MWOC F 1964 01:23:00 1022
97 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:23:52 1017
98 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 01:24:48 1013
99 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:24:55 1012
100 Caroline Gregson DEE F 1964 01:25:48 1007
101 Tim Field LOC M 1964 01:26:37 1003
102 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 01:26:47 1002
103 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 01:26:54 1001
104 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:27:07 1000
105 Kim Leslie WCOC F 1963 01:27:22 999
106 Donal Wickham AJAX M 1965 01:27:28
107 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 01:27:42 997
108 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:28:55 990
109 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:29:42 986
110 Rachel Scott GRAMP F 1965 01:30:17 982
111 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:30:28 981
112 Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 01:30:53 979
113 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:31:00 978
114 Tom Todd INVOC M 1965 01:31:09 977
115 Martin Pickering DEE M 1964 01:32:05 972
116 Stephanie Pruzina LVO F 1965 01:32:52 968
117 Heather Fellbaum MDOC F 1963 01:32:57 968
118 Johs Gjesdal Varegg M 1965 01:33:41
119 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:34:21 960
120 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:34:50 958
121 Simon Denman NGOC M 1965 01:34:51 958
122 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:35:30 954
123 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:37:15 944
124 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:37:55 940
125 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:39:21 932
126 Angela Dixon TAY F 1964 01:39:50 930
127 Iain Tebbutt LEI M 1967 01:40:27 926
128 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 01:40:43 925
129 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 01:40:57 923
130 Rosmarie Rudolf SLOW F 1962 01:41:25 921
131 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 01:41:31 920
132 Sue Buxton TVOC F 1964 01:42:30 916
133 Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 01:43:15 912
134 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:43:43 910
135 Tessa Lewis SWOC F 1965 01:44:39 905
136 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:44:58 903
137 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:45:10 902
138 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:45:38 899
139 Anthony Walker TVOC M 1965 01:46:22 895
140 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:46:22 895
141 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:47:28 889
142 Kwok Wah Kwong HKOC (Hong Kong Orienteering Club) M 1965 01:47:53
143 Maria Persson Asker SK W 1965 01:48:55
144 Andrew Houlden HALO M 1970 01:49:24 879
145 Lee Shardlow BOK M 1962 01:49:29 879
146 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 01:49:35 879
147 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:49:36 879
148 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 01:51:26 869
149 Rebecca Perring DVO F 1965 01:52:18 866
150 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 01:52:31 864
151 Julie Murphy SLOW F 1963 01:53:19 860
152 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:55:31 848
153 Catrina Forbes Marlborough Orienteering Club W 1965 01:57:26
154 Tim Dedman CHIG M 1964 01:58:04 834
155 Clare Lines SO F 1965 02:02:00 812
156 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 02:02:18 810
157 Antony Cam AIRE M 1968 02:02:40 808
158 Nigel Pim WATO M 1970 02:06:52
159 Laura Wilcox WSX F 1963 02:08:33 775
160 Joanne Graham PFO F 1962 02:09:00 773
161 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 02:12:12 757
162 Anke Ritter Uni Ilmenau W 1965 02:21:11
163 Aileen McCarron LVO F 1965 02:22:12 703
164 Chris Whitby WCOC M 1965 02:28:50 666
165 Steven King SOS M 1961 02:31:41 650
166 Nora Perkins BOC W 1965 02:34:58
167 David Bryant MAROC M 1962 02:50:52 550
168 Melody Thompson SELOC F 1963 03:42:31 272
- Karen Parker BL F 1963 01:00:58
- Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 01:03:25
- Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 01:08:34
- Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:10:04
- Gill Lock SBOC F 1963 01:18:52
- Martin Collinson SLOW M 1966 01:25:09
- Jane Cherry AYROC F 1962 01:30:21
- Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:35:52
- Steve Clayton ESOC M 1962 02:26:46
- John Cross DEE M 1968 02:32:48
Showing results 1 - 178 of 178