Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL), 04/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2015/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 2 (M18,M20) (length: 5.3km, climb: 170m, 21 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70,W55) | UKOL 20 (W16,W60) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:37:44 1341
2 Vegard Jarvis Westergaard Varegg Fleridrett M 1995 00:37:53
3 William Rigg EUOC M 1996 00:39:59 1326
4 Jan Brunner OLG Kölliken M 1995 00:40:07
5 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 00:40:24 1323
6 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:40:44 1321
7 Joshua Dudley MAROC M 1995 00:41:36 1315
8 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:41:40 1315
9 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:41:46 1314
10 Christopher Galloway EUOC M 1995 00:41:50 1314
11 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 00:42:14 1311
12 Teemu Eerola Tampereen Pyrinto M 1997 00:42:24
13 Aidan Rigby CUOC M 1998 00:42:31 1309
14 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:42:51 1307
15 Andrew Barr MOR M 1997 00:43:02 1306
16 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 00:43:23 1303
17 Harry Butt SARUM M 1996 00:43:44 1301
18 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 00:43:52 1300
19 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:44:54 1293
20 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:45:02 1292
21 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 00:45:15 1291
22 Joe Thomas SHUOC M 1998 00:45:39 1288
23 Mark Purkis WCOC M 1995 00:45:40 1288
24 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 00:45:48 1287
25 Dane Blomquist AIRE M 1996 00:45:50 1287
26 Haltz Louis Tous Azimuts Douai M 1997 00:46:29
27 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:46:43 1281
28 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:47:09 1278
29 Daniel Stansfield FVO M 1997 00:47:48 1274
30 Calum McLeod EUOC M 1995 00:48:08 1271
31 Ondrej Vystavel JUNIOR O-SPORT M 1997 00:48:08
32 Are Wigaard Oppsal Orientering M 1997 00:48:50
33 Callum White EUOC M 1997 00:49:00 1267
34 Ross McMurtrie MAROC M 1998 00:49:47 1261
35 Niall McCarthy UCDO M 1995 00:50:12
36 ZACHARY FIELD SHUOC M 1995 00:51:07 1252
37 Tom Campbell Lustens OK M 1997 00:51:07
38 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 00:51:39 1249
39 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 00:52:01 1246
40 Frazer Howe NWOC M 1997 00:52:10 1245
41 William Reynolds SBOC M 1997 00:52:25 1244
42 Samuel Galloway INT M 1998 00:52:52 1241
43 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:53:23 1237
44 Sam Mitchell SBOC M 1995 00:54:25 1230
45 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 00:54:36 1229
46 Jack Gomersall GRAMP M 1995 00:54:51 1227
47 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 00:55:32 1224
48 Ewan McMillan MAROC M 1998 00:55:42 1223
49 Matthew Galloway INT M 1997 00:56:16 1220
50 Matthew Hartland WCH M 1998 00:56:25 1219
51 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 00:56:41 1217
52 Jonathan Quinn Great Eastern Navigators M 1995 00:56:54
53 Alex McCann MDOC M 1995 00:58:02 1208
54 Adam Bartlett LOC M 1997 00:58:52 1203
55 Joss Knight DEVON M 1995 00:58:54 1203
56 Matthew Cox LEI M 1995 01:01:10 1191
57 Robert Pim WATO M 1997 01:01:58
58 Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 01:02:15 1184
59 Barnaby Warren NN M 1996 01:02:17 1183
60 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 01:02:50 1180
61 Laurence Johnson SROC M 1998 01:03:22 1176
62 Laloux Clement Tous Azimuts Douai M 1995 01:03:43
63 Alastair Gardner OD M 1996 01:05:54 1160
64 Arnt Joergen Vister Indre Ostfold OK M 1997 01:06:28
65 Peter Meehan NWOC M 1997 01:06:43 1155
66 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 01:10:03 1134
67 Daniel Thomas MWOC M 1998 01:11:03 1128
68 Zach Harrington BOC M 1997 01:11:57
69 Zac O'Sullivan-Hourihan BOC M 1997 01:12:09
70 Nathan Parker CLARO M 1997 01:13:03 1115
71 Alastair Gardner-Smith MWOC M 1997 01:13:09 1114
72 James Nicholson LUUOC M 1997 01:13:30 1112
73 Alex Bett SN M 1997 01:14:30 1106
74 Euan Tebbutt CUOC M 1998 01:20:18 1068
75 Edward Lines SO M 1998 01:32:52 987
76 Samuel Lo LSCOC M 1995 01:41:56
- Herman Ryan Martinsen Fredrikstad Skiklubb M 1997 00:36:27
- Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:46:59
- Patrick Jones SBOC M 1995 00:49:39
- Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 00:50:57
- Paul Pruzina CUOC M 1997 00:54:43
- Tom Barber LEI M 1998 01:09:31
- Stuart Lewis SWOC M 1996 01:18:33
Showing results 1 - 83 of 83