Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL), 04/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2015/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 20 (W16,W60) (length: 4.1km, climb: 170m, 16 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70,W55) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lotta Eerola Tampereen Pyrinto W 1999 00:34:05
2 Tereza Janosikova JUNIOR O-SPORT W 1999 00:35:41
3 Emma Wilson CLYDE F 1999 00:36:24 1231
4 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:38:05
5 Laura King AIRE F 1999 00:38:49 1215
6 Mia Mathisen Bekhus Fredrikstad Skiklubb W 1999 00:40:09
7 Marlin Haavengen Kongsberg o-lag W 1999 00:40:19
8 Clare Stansfield FVO F 1999 00:40:30 1204
9 Roanne Lilley ECKO F 1999 00:44:12 1180
10 Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 00:45:26 1172
11 Emer Perkins BOC W 1999 00:46:32
12 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:49:03
13 Elen Norris ERYRI F 1999 00:49:21 1145
14 Emily Brown BL F 1999 00:49:22 1145
15 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:49:56 1142
16 Rikke Blakkestad Ingesen Sarpsborg O Lag W 1999 00:50:01
17 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 00:50:40
18 Tara Schwarze EBOR F 2000 00:50:44
19 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 00:51:15 1132
20 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:51:16 1132
21 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:51:22 1132
22 Megan Ricketts MAROC F 1999 00:51:34 1130
23 Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 00:51:40 1130
24 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:52:48
25 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:53:43 1116
26 Siren Greve PWT - Bergens Turnforening W 1955 00:53:45
27 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 00:54:51
28 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:55:40 1102
29 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:56:31 1096
30 Eadaoin McCavana GEN W 1999 00:56:37
31 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 00:56:44
32 Lis Daehli PWT - Løten OL W 1955 00:56:50
33 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 00:56:58 1093
34 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:57:02 1093
35 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 00:57:04
36 Sigrid Saur Modahl Fredrikstad Skiklubb W 1999 00:57:33
37 Megan Bartlett LOC F 2000 00:57:36
38 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:58:10 1084
39 Katie Skinner MAROC F 1999 00:58:27 1083
40 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:58:32 1083
41 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 00:58:36
42 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 00:58:58 1080
43 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:59:06 1079
44 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:59:12 1078
45 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 00:59:28
46 Charles Nelson HOC M 1951 00:59:44 1074
47 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 01:00:05 1071
48 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 01:00:15 1070
49 daisy fletcher-cooney LOC F 1999 01:00:17 1070
50 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 01:00:46 1067
51 Hilary Quick BASOC F 1955 01:01:29 1061
52 Heather Craig F 1999 01:02:41 1053
53 David Lloyd EBOR M 1951 01:02:50 1052
54 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:02:58 1052
55 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 01:03:40 1047
56 Elizabeth Hindle LOC F 1954 01:04:21 1043
57 Dulcie Grierson DEVON F 1999 01:04:55 1039
58 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 01:05:04
59 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:06:24 1028
60 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 01:06:32 1027
61 Catherine Hemingway WAOC F 1999 01:06:46 1025
62 Silje Moe Fredrikstad Skiklubb W 1999 01:06:55
63 Eric Hully ALTAIR M 1955 01:07:05
64 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:07:15 1022
65 Heather Ball LOC F 2000 01:07:30
66 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 01:07:55 1017
67 John Middler OD M 1952 01:07:56 1017
68 Maurice Hemingway WAOC M 1955 01:08:23 1014
69 Helen Bowes CLARO F 1999 01:08:37 1013
70 Syd Thomas WCOC M 1952 01:08:54 1011
71 Clodagh Moran 3ROC W 1999 01:09:37
72 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:10:12 1001
73 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 01:10:18 1001
74 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 01:10:23 1000
75 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:10:33 999
76 Ruth Lockley COBOC F 1952 01:12:03 988
77 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 01:12:25 985
78 Holly Avis AIRE F 1999 01:13:08 980
79 Francesca Perren Smart DEVON F 2000 01:13:23
80 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:13:40 976
81 Jessica King BOK F 1999 01:13:42 976
82 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 01:13:45
83 Helena Burrows LOC F 1951 01:13:51 975
84 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:14:24 971
85 Ashleigh Howells RAFO F 2000 01:14:51
86 Anna Barber LEI F 2000 01:15:07
87 Jenny Lewis SWOC F 1999 01:15:16 966
88 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 01:15:16
89 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 01:15:24 965
90 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:15:51 961
91 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 01:16:00 960
92 Ian Andrews CHIG M 1955 01:16:44 955
93 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:17:33 949
94 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:19:43 933
95 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 01:19:45 933
96 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:19:56 932
97 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:20:27 928
98 Hazel Waters WCH F 1951 01:20:34 927
99 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 01:22:11 916
100 Richard Barker SOS M 1953 01:22:33 915
101 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:23:02 911
102 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 01:23:08 911
103 Anna Lister LOC F 2000 01:24:20
104 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:24:46 899
105 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:24:55 898
106 Val Finch FVO F 1951 01:25:16 895
107 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:25:18 895
108 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 01:25:49 891
109 Jessica Parker WRE F 2000 01:25:59
110 Siobhan Lock SBOC F 1999 01:26:07 889
111 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:26:27 887
112 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:26:46 885
113 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:27:48 879
114 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:28:01 877
115 Norah O'Brien CorkO W 1999 01:28:03
116 Graham Sutton DEE M 1955 01:28:11 877
117 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:29:09 870
118 Richard Lewis WRE M 1951 01:29:16 869
119 Rosie Law LOC F 1952 01:30:19 863
120 Sophie Pruzina LVO F 1999 01:30:30 861
121 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:31:05 857
122 Liz Davies AIRE F 1953 01:31:34 854
123 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:32:06 850
124 rhona fraser ESOC F 1954 01:32:28 847
125 Tim Murphy DEE M 1955 01:33:01 843
126 Reidun F. Smaavik PWT - Freidig W 1955 01:34:21
127 Sally Rollo SOLWAY F 1952 01:35:45 824
128 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:37:47 810
129 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:38:00 808
130 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:43:38 767
131 Tim Eden NOR M 1953 01:44:02 765
132 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:46:59 746
133 Geoffrey Woolfenden DEE M 1953 01:47:25 743
134 Barbara Foley-Fisher MNAV W 1955 01:48:27
135 Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:51:28 714
136 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 01:54:49 690
137 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 01:57:57 669
138 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 02:07:47 603
139 Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 02:15:38 548
140 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 02:18:35 527
141 Gitte Jutvik Guterstam Trosabygdens Orienteringsklubb W 1955 02:42:33
- Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 01:22:53
- Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 01:30:28
- Richard Hughes DEE M 1955 01:31:12
- Anita Evans BL F 1954 02:00:24
Showing results 1 - 145 of 145