Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL), 04/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2015/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

27 (length: 3.3km, climb: 110m, 15 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70,W55) | UKOL 20 (W16,W60) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 28 | 29 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tale Strand Kongsberg O-lag, Norway W 2001 00:30:20
2 Nick Taylor MDOC M 1980 00:33:17 1276
3 Zoë Tyner Setanta W 2001 00:37:52
4 Anika Schwarze-Chintapatla EBOR F 2001 00:40:01
5 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:40:13
6 Ã…sne Haavengen Kongsberg o-lag W 2001 00:41:51
7 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:42:41 1189
8 Eilidh Shearer ECKO F 2001 00:42:53
9 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:42:54
10 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:43:11
11 Catherine Bloom LOC F 2001 00:43:33
12 Meg Somers DEVON F 2001 00:44:50
13 Sarah Pedley EPOC F 2001 00:44:51
14 Marie Liland Nydalens SK W 2001 00:48:01
15 James Turton Unattached M 1995 00:48:20
16 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:48:23 1135
17 Saskia Jones DEE F 2001 00:48:23
18 Kerry Wood ESOC F 2001 00:49:20
19 Lizzie Adams LOC W 1994 00:49:44
20 Paul Symmers IND M 1994 00:49:52
21 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:51:16
22 Jess Ensoll LOC F 2002 00:51:41
23 Catrin Skym MWOC F 2000 00:51:56
24 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 00:52:03
25 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:52:57
26 Holly Guest SOC W 1994 00:54:41
27 Megan Colclough WCH F 2001 00:54:46
28 Dilip Subba RSOC M 1980 00:54:55 1073
29 Alexandra Hare NATO F 2001 00:56:21
30 Robert Narbett BOK M 1966 00:56:26 1058
31 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:56:27 1058
32 Chloë Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:57:01
33 Jane Feltbower OD F 1952 00:57:17 1050
34 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:58:06
35 Tom Adams IND 00:58:36
36 Rebecca Nisbet SMOC F 2001 00:58:42
37 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:59:13
38 Kate Arsac-England ALTAIR W 1999 01:01:22
39 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 01:01:32
40 Christine Ratcliffe IND W 1994 01:02:14
41 Andrea Hess OLV Zug W 2001 01:02:21
42 Aoife O'Sullivan BOC W 2001 01:03:23
43 Jessica Breeze WCOC F 2002 01:04:05
44 Elin Gustavsson IND W 1994 01:04:46
45 Jagatram Rai BOF M 1981 01:06:09 965
46 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 01:07:05 956
47 Jon Brooke WSX M 1970 01:08:50
48 Jenn Hudd WCOC F 1966 01:09:25 933
49 Jennifer Spencer MOR F 2001 01:10:21
50 Livia Wright CLOK F 2001 01:12:09
51 Susan Norris ERYRI F 1961 01:12:22 905
52 Rachel Collins LVO F 2001 01:13:34
53 Jenny Palmer DEE F 1971 01:13:38 892
54 PETER HOWE NWOC M 1960 01:13:45 891
55 John Slater IND 01:14:12
56 Rachel Potter BOK F 2001 01:14:24
57 Pippa Savage BOK F 2000 01:14:52
58 Donna Mccourt SLOW W 1980 01:16:08
59 Jordan Pim WATO W 2001 01:16:53
60 Gordon Macmillan ECKO M 1967 01:16:57 863
61 Caitlin Chafer LEI F 2001 01:16:57
62 Matthias Kalle Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 1970 01:17:33
63 Petra Hoveid Asker SK W 2001 01:17:39
64 Carole Sparke HOC F 1957 01:18:15 850
65 Jasmine Silk SWOC F 2002 01:18:29
66 Jed Hampshire Wright NN F 2002 01:18:36
67 Julie Leitch SO F 1968 01:19:56 835
68 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC W 1970 01:21:10
69 Helena Lapina STIGA W 1975 01:21:36
70 Robert Hornby MOR M 1996 01:23:47 796
71 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 01:23:55 795
72 Sibyl Fisher AIRE W 1994 01:24:44
73 Ty Solomon CLYDE M 1979 01:26:00 774
74 Jakub Srpa IND 01:27:11
75 Susan Twissell INT F 1967 01:27:27 761
76 Alexander Ridgway NOC M 1998 01:28:52 749
77 Janet Taylor MDOC F 1950 01:30:07 736
78 Molly Parker WRE F 2002 01:30:58
79 Marieke Dale ECKO F 1978 01:31:14 725
80 Claire Macpherson CLYDE F 1979 01:33:37 702
81 Bruce Graham MAROC M 1959 01:34:32 693
82 Peter Firth NATO M 1945 01:35:20 685
83 Roger Craddock QO M 1941 01:35:34 683
84 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:36:01 678
85 Holly White LEI F 1999 01:36:35 674
86 Alan Cranke CLOK M 1955 01:37:07
87 Fraser Ridgway NOC M 2001 01:38:06
88 Reed Lydon LEI F 2002 01:38:32
89 Noirin Ni Shimidh Unattached W 1965 01:38:46
90 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 01:39:01 649
91 Patricia Graham MAROC F 1966 01:39:43 643
92 Harriet Wood LOC F 2001 01:40:36
93 Jenny Martin CLOK F 1969 01:41:13 629
94 Oonah Ridgway NOC F 1962 01:46:48 577
95 Lesley Wornham WCOC F 1955 01:47:29 572
96 Derek Ricketts LEI M 1948 01:48:09 565
97 Don Taylor MDOC M 1948 01:48:11 565
98 David Nicoll BOK M 1957 01:50:27 543
99 Alexandra Angvoll Fredrikstad Skiklubb W 2001 01:50:43
100 Wayne Lewis SWOC M 1966 01:51:12 535
101 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 01:51:55 529
102 Cameron Ridgway NOC M 1996 01:52:06 527
103 Joe King BOK M 1949 01:53:03 519
104 Jillian Convey SLOW F 1979 01:54:20 506
105 Henrike Nash IND W 1980 01:58:24
106 Isobel Williamson LOC F 1950 01:58:51 463
107 Michael Smith WCH M 1961 01:59:18 458
108 Chris Furse CLYDE M 1968 02:01:30 437
109 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 02:04:32 408
110 Gemma Ricketts Unattached W 1994 02:05:56
111 Heather Freeman HH F 1959 02:10:02 355
112 Melanie Avis AIRE F 1966 02:14:35 311
113 Amanda Turner BOK W 1960 02:37:10
114 Jacob Swinbourne LOG M 1997 02:39:53
115 Marie-Jeanne Arsac ALTAIR W 1955 02:49:43
116 Diane Findlay-Robinson WCH F 1986 03:16:46 61
- Nuala Callery WATO W 1975 00:48:59
- James Coates RNRMOC M 1994 00:58:25
- Richard Moseley LOC M 1940 01:12:57
- Adam Walker SARUM M 1995 01:15:08
- Nora Lee 3ROC W 1960 01:17:15
- Josie Gomersall GRAMP F 2001 01:19:15
- Samuel Taylor AIRE M 1985 01:19:44
- Pat Cameron NGOC F 1947 01:23:23
- Holly Craig F 2002 01:35:22
- Peter Grierson Devon M 1965 01:41:19
- Elinor Jones DEE F 2001 01:41:49
- Patricia Simmons HALO F 1951 02:03:24
- Jane Hunter WCOC F 1967 02:03:47
- Margaret Bolland WAROC W 1940 02:04:11
- Sarah Warren Unattached W 1997 03:16:53
Showing results 1 - 131 of 131