Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL), 04/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2015/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 9 (W35,W40) (length: 5.7km, climb: 335m, 24 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70,W55) | UKOL 20 (W16,W60) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:56:54 1245
2 Helen Winskill WCOC F 1974 00:58:46 1236
3 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 01:04:06 1215
4 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 01:08:45 1197
5 Linnea Backstrom Hestra IF W 1975 01:08:57
6 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:10:44 1189
7 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 01:10:48 1189
8 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 01:11:36 1185
9 Kari Strand Kongsberg O-lag, Norway W 1975 01:15:23
10 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 01:16:34 1164
11 Juliette Soulard Auckland OC W 1975 01:16:36
12 Elisabeth Hovmöller Söders Tyresö W 1975 01:17:00
13 Mary Ross INT F 1972 01:17:42 1159
14 James Todhunter SROC M 1979 01:18:36 1156
15 Judith Austerberry NGOC F 1974 01:18:37 1156
16 Joanna Abbott NATO F 1976 01:20:47 1147
17 Judith Havenhand SYO F 1973 01:20:49 1146
18 Alison High SO F 1977 01:22:32 1140
19 Fran Daley ESOC F 1975 01:22:47 1139
20 Catherine Wilson SELOC F 1977 01:22:49 1139
21 Guro Harstad WAOC F 1972 01:23:08 1137
22 Faye Pinker AIRE F 1975 01:24:31 1131
23 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:24:59 1130
24 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:25:19 1128
25 Gillian Martin ESOC F 1980 01:26:39 1123
26 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:27:30 1119
27 DOROTHY PELLY LOC F 1958 01:28:30 1114
28 Catherine Isherwood FVO F 1976 01:31:01 1104
29 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 01:31:48 1101
30 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 01:32:02 1100
31 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 01:33:01 1095
32 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 01:33:28 1093
33 Janette Macleod BASOC F 1977 01:35:48 1084
34 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:35:53 1084
35 Robin Carter DEVON F 1960 01:35:56 1083
36 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1974 01:36:26 1081
37 Peggy Purves FVO F 1972 01:36:41 1080
38 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:38:46 1071
39 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 01:39:00 1070
40 Helen Ashton PFO F 1979 01:39:47 1066
41 Esther Logue F 1971 01:40:50 1062
42 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 01:44:03 1048
43 Diane Mitson POTOC F 1975 01:44:42 1045
44 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 01:47:07 1036
45 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 01:49:48 1024
46 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:53:13 1010
47 Melanie Hilton SLOW F 1975 01:55:58 997
48 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 02:03:34 965
49 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 02:11:28 929
50 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 02:15:37 913
51 Amy Majumdar DEE F 1980 02:24:43 876
52 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 02:48:10 773
- Jaimie Buckley SYO F 1978 01:06:27
- Nicki Adams SLOW F 1978 02:02:14
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54