Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL), 05/04/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 12 (M50) (length: 7.4km, climb: 250m, 22 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70,W55) | UKOL 20 (W16,W60) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 00:57:33 1307
2 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:58:13 1304
3 Tord Hederskog HJS Vansbro OK M 1965 01:01:15
4 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:01:16 1293
5 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:03:56 1284
6 Bjørn Haavengen Kongsberg o-lag M 1965 01:05:12
7 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:06:07 1276
8 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:06:38 1274
9 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 01:07:14 1272
10 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 01:07:35 1271
11 Dan Parker BL M 1962 01:08:07 1270
12 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:11:25 1258
13 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 01:12:36 1253
14 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:12:37 1253
15 Børge Pedersen Nydalens SK M 1965 01:13:38
16 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 01:13:54 1249
17 Carl Persson Täby OK M 1965 01:14:34
18 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:15:13 1244
19 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 01:16:57 1238
20 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:17:40 1235
21 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:18:03 1234
22 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:18:47 1231
23 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:19:04 1230
24 David Rollins BAOC M 1965 01:20:21 1226
25 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 01:22:04 1221
26 Robin Skinner MAROC M 1962 01:22:19 1220
27 Stephan Rudolf SLOW M 1961 01:22:19 1220
28 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:24:23 1213
29 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 01:24:29 1212
30 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:24:33 1212
31 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:25:37 1208
32 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 01:26:02 1207
33 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:26:14 1207
34 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 01:26:25 1206
35 Steve Long TVOC M 1962 01:27:26 1203
36 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:27:36 1202
37 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:28:25 1200
38 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 01:28:35 1200
39 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:28:43 1199
40 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:30:00 1196
41 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:30:00 1196
42 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:31:24 1191
43 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:31:37 1191
44 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:31:39 1191
45 Andrew Jackson DVO M 1963 01:32:02 1189
46 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:32:59 1186
47 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 01:33:04 1185
48 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:33:08 1185
49 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:34:09 1182
50 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:34:52 1179
51 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 01:35:35 1176
52 Robert Smith DVO M 1963 01:35:46 1176
53 Michael Belshaw BAOC M 1962 01:35:53 1176
54 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:35:55 1176
55 Loterie Jean Francois Tous Azimuts Douai M 1965 01:36:33
56 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:38:07 1168
57 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:38:20 1167
58 Paul McMillan MAROC M 1964 01:38:30 1167
59 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 01:38:40 1166
60 Dermot O'Sullivan BOC M 1965 01:39:20
61 Richard Savage BOK M 1963 01:39:37 1163
62 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:39:47 1162
63 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:39:50 1162
64 Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 01:40:01 1161
65 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 01:40:09 1161
66 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:40:39 1159
67 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 01:40:47 1159
68 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:41:04 1158
69 Paul Chavasse DEE M 1964 01:41:14 1157
70 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:43:24 1150
71 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:43:26 1150
72 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:45:27 1144
73 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:45:53 1142
74 John Mason MAROC M 1964 01:46:03 1142
75 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:46:19 1141
76 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:46:56 1138
77 Mike Long AJAX M 1965 01:48:00
78 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 01:48:02 1134
79 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:48:30 1133
80 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:48:50 1132
81 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:49:14 1130
82 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:49:50 1129
83 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:50:10 1128
84 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:51:16 1124
85 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:52:09 1121
86 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:53:08 1117
87 Tim Palmer DEE M 1964 01:57:15 1103
88 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 01:58:11 1100
89 Iain Mennie CLYDE M 1961 01:58:20 1099
90 Alan Knight DEVON M 1961 01:58:57 1097
91 Greg Hull AIRE M 1965 01:59:09 1096
92 Chris Poole RAFO M 1961 02:03:30 1082
93 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 02:08:13 1064
94 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan BOC M 1965 02:10:35
95 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 02:11:07 1054
96 Robin Bourne WAOC M 1962 02:12:21 1051
97 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 02:15:10 1041
98 John Worth LEI M 1965 02:16:07 1038
99 Graham Thomas SAX M 1962 02:16:26 1037
100 Simon Maytum SAX M 1964 02:20:33 1022
101 Peter Martin MV M 1961 02:20:53 1021
102 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 02:22:46 1015
103 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M 1965 02:23:13 1013
104 David Riches CLOK M 1962 02:23:48 1011
105 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 02:29:10 992
106 Simon Morley SARUM M 1963 02:35:23 969
107 Graham Ramsden CLARO M 1963 02:38:43 958
108 Sara Dyer SPLOT F 1958 02:49:09 921
109 Craig Storey WRE M 1960 02:52:41 910
110 Chris Whitby WCOC M 1965 03:27:29 789
- Rolf Gemperle OLK Argus M 1965 01:14:28
- James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:56:37
- Paul Wilson SO M 1962 02:21:33
Showing results 1 - 113 of 113