Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL), 05/04/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 13 (M55) (length: 6.9km, climb: 265m, 19 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70,W55) | UKOL 20 (W16,W60) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jorgen Martensson PWT - Modum OL M 1960 00:56:08
2 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:57:56 1289
3 Juhani Jetsonen SJJ M 1960 00:58:21
4 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:59:37 1283
5 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:59:38 1283
6 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 01:02:22 1273
7 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 01:02:46 1271
8 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 01:03:45 1268
9 David Weir MOR M 1960 01:03:50 1268
10 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:09:28 1247
11 Brian Corbett CorkO M 1960 01:09:32
12 Aonghus O'Cleirigh AJAX M 1960 01:10:13
13 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:10:55 1242
14 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:11:23 1240
15 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:11:56 1238
16 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:12:06 1238
17 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 01:13:37 1232
18 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:14:33 1229
19 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 01:16:49 1222
20 Alex Campbell BASOC M 1958 01:17:42 1219
21 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 01:17:51 1218
22 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:18:10 1217
23 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:18:38 1216
24 John Dowty SLOW M 1958 01:20:04 1210
25 Peter Jones SN M 1956 01:20:04 1210
26 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 01:20:19 1209
27 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:20:47 1208
28 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:21:03 1207
29 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 01:21:13 1207
30 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:23:17 1200
31 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 01:23:27 1200
32 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 01:23:55 1199
33 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:24:24 1197
34 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:24:25 1197
35 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:25:25 1194
36 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:25:34 1193
37 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 01:25:34 1193
38 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:27:27 1187
39 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:28:21 1184
40 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:28:31 1183
41 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 01:29:01 1181
42 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:29:03 1181
43 Anders Johansson Hestra IF M 1960 01:29:43
44 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:30:28 1176
45 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:31:03 1175
46 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 01:31:54 1172
47 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:31:58 1171
48 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 01:32:06 1171
49 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 01:32:21 1170
50 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 01:33:24 1166
51 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:33:43 1165
52 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:34:13 1163
53 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:34:25 1162
54 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 01:35:56 1157
55 Andrew Cox WATO M 1960 01:37:09
56 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:38:01 1150
57 Alun Roberts WAOC M 1956 01:40:40 1141
58 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:41:29 1138
59 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 01:41:37 1138
60 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 01:41:52 1137
61 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:42:23 1135
62 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:44:26 1129
63 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:44:31 1128
64 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:44:51 1127
65 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 01:44:58 1127
66 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:45:53 1123
67 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:46:01 1123
68 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:46:32 1121
69 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:47:03 1119
70 Nicholas Evans NOC M 1960 01:48:22 1114
71 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:48:24 1114
72 Steve Edmonds DEVON M 1957 01:49:18 1111
73 Michael Turner BOK M 1959 01:49:27 1110
74 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:49:55 1108
75 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:50:46 1106
76 Siegfried Ritter Uni Erfurt M 1960 01:52:38
77 David Roach SLOW M 1956 01:54:21 1093
78 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 01:55:40 1088
79 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 01:56:01 1087
80 Bjorn Jakobsson Täby OK, Sweden M 1960 01:56:37
81 Stephen Perkins boc M 1960 01:56:43
82 Pat McCavana GEN M 1960 01:57:14
83 Alan Ogden MDOC M 1960 01:58:04 1080
84 John Leeson HOC M 1958 01:59:04 1077
85 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:59:10 1076
86 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 02:00:23 1072
87 Don Short CNOC M 1960 02:02:24
88 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 02:03:22 1061
89 Senan O' Boyle CNOC M 1960 02:03:58
90 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 02:07:14 1048
91 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 02:11:22 1033
92 Barry Woodfine SAX M 1958 02:11:45 1032
93 David Ross ONB Falcons M 1960 02:13:08
94 Paul Frost BASOC M 1957 02:13:19 1026
95 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 02:13:27 1026
96 David Thomas BOF M 1958 02:16:03 1016
97 Paul Williams LOC M 1955 02:28:26 971
98 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 02:31:26 961
99 Jerry Purkis SAX M 1956 02:38:15 936
100 Alan Cross ALTAIR M 1960 02:41:56
101 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 02:47:26 904
102 Alan West LEI M 1958 03:09:56 827
103 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 03:21:24 784
- Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:34:32
- David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:57:49
- Patrick Murphy BOC M 1960 03:13:13
Showing results 1 - 106 of 106