Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL), 05/04/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 14 (M60) (length: 6.4km, climb: 235m, 19 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70,W55) | UKOL 20 (W16,W60) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sigurd Daehli PWT - Løten OL M 1955 00:52:30
2 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:58:46 1239
3 Ola Brox PWT - OL Toten-Troll M 1955 01:00:18
4 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:00:42 1231
5 Terje Wikstrøm PWT - Ringsaker OK M 1955 01:02:14
6 Are Eriksen PWT - OSI M 1955 01:04:18
7 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 01:04:56 1215
8 James Crawford BL M 1955 01:05:05 1214
9 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:05:36 1212
10 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:05:41 1211
11 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:05:51 1211
12 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 01:05:56 1210
13 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 01:07:32 1205
14 Carl Bachman Täby OK M 1955 01:07:40
15 Brian Bullen FVO M 1951 01:07:50 1203
16 Göran Hansson Täby OK M 1955 01:08:58
17 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:09:14 1199
18 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:09:26 1198
19 Adrian Barnes NATO M 1951 01:11:31 1191
20 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 01:13:14 1183
21 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:13:25 1182
22 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:13:26 1182
23 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:13:33 1182
24 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 01:15:03 1176
25 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:16:10 1172
26 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:16:27 1171
27 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:18:19 1163
28 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:18:19 1163
29 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:19:27 1158
30 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:19:49 1157
31 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:20:18 1155
32 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:21:03 1152
33 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:21:23 1151
34 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:22:06 1147
35 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 01:22:32 1146
36 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:22:44 1145
37 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:25:59 1132
38 John McCullough 3ROC M 1955 01:26:29
39 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:28:17 1123
40 Jeff Harris EBOR M 1955 01:28:47 1121
41 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:29:00 1120
42 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 01:29:02 1120
43 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:31:15 1110
44 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:33:07 1103
45 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:33:16 1103
46 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:33:35 1101
47 Magne Vollen PWT - OSI M 1955 01:33:53
48 Mike Kay MWOC M 1953 01:34:11 1099
49 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:34:48 1096
50 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:34:49 1096
51 David Harper DEVON M 1954 01:36:32 1089
52 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:36:49 1088
53 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:37:25 1085
54 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:37:27 1085
55 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:37:35 1084
56 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:38:39 1081
57 Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 01:39:26 1077
58 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:40:03 1075
59 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:40:23 1073
60 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:42:08 1066
61 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:42:32 1064
62 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:42:37 1064
63 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:43:55 1058
64 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:43:59 1058
65 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:45:43 1052
66 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 01:46:53 1047
67 David Downes WCOC M 1954 01:47:34 1045
68 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:48:08 1042
69 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:48:45 1040
70 Ian Jones WCH M 1951 01:48:51 1039
71 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 01:49:49 1035
72 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:50:01 1034
73 Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 01:50:26 1033
74 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 01:52:22 1024
75 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 01:52:43 1023
76 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:53:22 1020
77 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:55:12 1013
78 Liam O'Brien CorkO M 1955 01:55:57
79 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:58:23 1000
80 John Coon ECKO M 1951 02:00:04 992
81 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 02:00:04 992
82 Ray Johnstone WCOC M 1951 02:02:18 983
83 Colin West SOS M 1955 02:03:05 980
84 John Williams MDOC M 1952 02:07:44 961
85 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 02:10:10 950
86 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 02:11:17 946
87 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 02:13:14 937
88 Mike Bray SN M 1955 02:13:45 935
89 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 02:14:56 930
90 Philip Beale DEVON M 1952 02:18:19 916
91 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 02:22:37 899
92 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 02:23:22 896
93 Dubois Bernard Hainaut Orientation Cercle M 1955 02:24:37
94 Reg Simpson DEE M 1951 02:30:24 869
95 David Quinn Great Eastern Navigators M 1955 02:35:57
- Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 01:06:27
- Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 01:15:38
- Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 01:26:19
- Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:37:02
- Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:40:30
- Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:51:33
- Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:54:59
- Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:57:49
- Guy Patterson AIRE M 1954 02:33:58
Showing results 1 - 104 of 104