Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL), 05/04/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 17 (M65) (length: 5.1km, climb: 320m, 17 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70,W55) | UKOL 20 (W16,W60) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:05:05 1190
2 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 01:05:13 1189
3 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 01:06:23 1185
4 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 01:08:52 1176
5 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:09:51 1173
6 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 01:14:37 1157
7 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:14:45 1156
8 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:15:16 1154
9 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 01:16:02 1152
10 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:18:31 1143
11 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:18:44 1143
12 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:19:08 1141
13 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:19:53 1138
14 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:20:01 1138
15 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:20:06 1138
16 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 01:21:44 1132
17 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:21:50 1131
18 Malcolm Campbell MA M 1947 01:22:19 1130
19 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 01:22:34 1130
20 Knut Malmo PWT - Ringsaker OK M 1950 01:24:12
21 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:24:37 1122
22 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 01:25:13 1120
23 Tom Bugge PWT - Byåsen IL M 1950 01:25:38
24 John Van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:25:50 1118
25 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:26:47 1114
26 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 01:27:06 1113
27 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:27:25 1112
28 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:27:50 1110
29 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:28:24 1108
30 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 01:29:15 1106
31 Hans Öberg OK Hällen M 1950 01:30:00
32 Kjell Hobøl Østmarka OK M 1950 01:30:49
33 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 01:31:53 1096
34 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:32:03 1096
35 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:33:24 1091
36 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 01:34:28 1087
37 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 01:34:56 1085
38 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:35:45 1083
39 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:36:01 1082
40 Nils Olav Vennevik PWT - Freidig M 1950 01:37:52
41 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:38:22 1074
42 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:38:54 1072
43 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:39:07 1071
44 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:40:04 1067
45 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:40:06 1067
46 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:40:18 1066
47 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:40:36 1065
48 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:41:21 1063
49 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:41:59 1060
50 Antony Richardson LOC M 1946 01:43:50 1053
51 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:44:13 1052
52 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:45:07 1050
53 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:45:39 1048
54 Bob Pinker Cork O M 1950 01:46:17
55 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 01:47:02 1044
56 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:47:39 1041
57 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 01:48:41 1038
58 Peter Havard SWOC M 1948 01:49:27 1035
59 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 01:49:48 1034
60 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:50:33 1031
61 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:51:18 1028
62 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:51:48 1026
63 Øyvind Hoveid Asker SK M 1950 01:52:00
64 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 01:52:48 1022
65 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:54:16 1017
66 Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:54:45 1016
67 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:56:15 1011
68 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:57:48 1005
69 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:59:23 999
70 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:59:26 999
71 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 02:00:36 995
72 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 02:00:48 994
73 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 02:01:20 992
74 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 02:02:01 990
75 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 02:03:31 984
76 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 02:05:47 976
77 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 02:06:45 972
78 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 02:08:20 967
79 Tony Hext QO M 1948 02:08:40 966
80 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 02:09:47 962
81 Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 02:10:50 958
82 John Marriott LEI M 1948 02:13:27 949
83 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 02:14:51 943
84 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 02:14:59 943
85 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 02:15:51 940
86 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 02:24:22 911
87 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 02:30:25 888
88 Harry Goldingay HH M 1949 02:31:42 885
89 Michael Cullen DEVON M 1949 02:38:26 863
90 Peter Manancourt HOC M 1948 02:39:16 860
91 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 02:45:37 837
92 Ray Stuart DVO M 1949 04:08:21 546
- Bob Gibbs LOC M 1948 00:47:21
- Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 00:48:10
- Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:33:33
- David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:39:20
- Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:48:54
- Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 02:21:06
- Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 03:08:26
Showing results 1 - 99 of 99