Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL), 05/04/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 19 (M70,W55) (length: 4.5km, climb: 200m, 16 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 20 (W16,W60) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Liz Campbell MA F 1954 00:47:40 1209
2 Anne Cecilie Løvald Täby OK W 1960 00:49:13
3 Pär Lundqvist Hagaby GoIF M 1960 00:50:46
4 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:54:36 1180
5 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:57:01 1169
6 Gareth Bryan-Jones FVO M 1943 00:57:04 1169
7 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:57:08 1169
8 Dave COUSTICK FVO M 1945 00:59:42 1157
9 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 01:00:59 1151
10 Per Fosser PWT - Indre Østfold OK M 1945 01:01:06
11 Alison Harding HH F 1960 01:02:54 1143
12 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 01:05:04 1133
13 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:05:10 1132
14 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:06:00 1129
15 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 01:06:17 1128
16 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 01:06:27 1127
17 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 01:08:47 1116
18 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 01:09:27 1113
19 Agneta Olivestam Vimmerby OK W 1960 01:09:48
20 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 01:10:27 1108
21 Frances Hoare ERYRI F 1959 01:10:54 1107
22 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:11:07 1106
23 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 01:11:30 1104
24 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 01:11:36 1104
25 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:11:39 1103
26 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 01:13:04 1097
27 Vidar Danielsen IL Tyrving M 1960 01:13:08
28 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:13:15 1096
29 Kjell Stenstadvold IL Tyrving M 1945 01:13:37
30 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 01:13:55 1093
31 Sari Jetsonen SJJ W 1960 01:14:04
32 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 01:14:08 1092
33 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 01:14:23 1090
34 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:14:23 1090
35 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 01:14:27 1090
36 Michel Arsac-England ALTAIR M 1960 01:14:44
37 Guri Bjørndal PWT - Byåsen IL W 1960 01:14:56
38 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:14:57 1088
39 Debbie Watson WCOC F 1958 01:15:11 1087
40 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:16:31 1081
41 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:16:38 1081
42 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:17:02 1079
43 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:17:16 1078
44 Edward Nicholson NOC M 1957 01:17:26 1077
45 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 01:17:29 1077
46 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:17:50 1075
47 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:18:08 1074
48 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:18:15 1073
49 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:18:23 1072
50 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 01:19:14 1068
51 Andrew Nicoll NATO M 1941 01:19:20 1068
52 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:19:28 1067
53 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 01:20:03 1064
54 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 01:20:07 1064
55 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:20:34 1062
56 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:20:59 1060
57 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:21:34 1057
58 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:22:29 1053
59 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 01:22:46 1052
60 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:22:57 1052
61 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:23:30 1049
62 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:23:32 1049
63 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 01:23:44 1048
64 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:24:05 1046
65 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:24:31 1045
66 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 01:24:33 1045
67 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:25:07 1042
68 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 01:25:18 1041
69 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 01:25:36 1040
70 Lesley Gorman BASOC F 1958 01:25:46 1039
71 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 01:26:11 1037
72 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:26:20 1036
73 Bob Cooper NN M 1945 01:26:24 1036
74 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:26:42 1035
75 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:26:53 1034
76 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:28:08 1028
77 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:28:35 1026
78 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 01:28:36 1026
79 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:28:46 1025
80 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:29:36 1021
81 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:29:41 1021
82 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 01:29:42 1020
83 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:29:44 1020
84 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 01:29:49 1020
85 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:30:09 1018
86 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:30:57 1015
87 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 01:31:30 1013
88 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:31:44 1012
89 Grete Berntsen PWT - MÃ¥ren OK W 1960 01:32:12
90 mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:32:34 1008
91 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:32:40 1007
92 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 01:38:22 980
93 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:38:34 979
94 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 01:38:46 978
95 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:39:13 976
96 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:41:34 966
97 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:42:13 963
98 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:42:30 961
99 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:42:57 959
100 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:42:57 959
101 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:44:21 953
102 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:44:31 952
103 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:44:35 951
104 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:44:36 951
105 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:44:42 951
106 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:44:51 950
107 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:45:09 949
108 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 01:45:25 947
109 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 01:45:30 947
110 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 01:45:33 947
111 Jenny Nicholls GO F 1957 01:45:36 947
112 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 01:45:47 946
113 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:45:52 945
114 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:46:12 944
115 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:47:56 935
116 Elizabeth Deane CorkO W 1960 01:48:55
117 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:49:37 927
118 David Dann MDOC M 1956 01:49:37 927
119 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:50:28 923
120 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:51:30 918
121 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:52:23 916
122 Gerry Meehan NWOC M 1957 01:52:47 914
123 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:53:45 910
124 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:54:21 907
125 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:55:42 900
126 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:57:22 892
127 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 01:57:44 891
128 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:58:30 887
129 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:58:44 886
130 David Ball NOR M 1944 01:59:07 885
131 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 02:00:12 880
132 Richard Goodwin WCOC M 1957 02:00:36 879
133 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 02:02:28 871
134 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 02:02:35 871
135 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 02:03:48 866
136 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 02:06:07 855
137 James Parker SO M 1945 02:09:08 841
138 Eleanor Taylor DEVON F 1959 02:10:18 836
139 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 02:11:00 832
140 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 02:12:09 827
141 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 02:15:36 811
142 Gary Gladman SOS M 1960 02:26:00 762
143 Helen Barker FVO F 1960 02:26:33 759
144 Richard Moss BL M 1942 02:32:53 731
145 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 02:36:25 714
146 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 02:36:28 714
147 Jane Stew OD F 1957 02:42:32 686
148 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 02:43:46 680
149 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:56:55 622
150 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 03:10:34 560
151 Michael White MV M 1937 03:26:15 490
152 Graham Hardy WRE M 1943 03:35:02 449
- Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:19:26
- Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 01:06:33
- Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:21:39
- Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:23:28
- Tim Pugh GO M 1943 01:24:51
- Glyn Mayley LOG M 1956 01:30:47
- Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:43:04
- Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 01:46:27
- Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:48:56
- Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:50:31
- John Bowman OD M 1942 02:10:48
- Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 02:17:23
- Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 02:20:59
- Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 02:21:08
- Gill Sharp SN F 1958 02:23:10
Showing results 1 - 167 of 167