Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL), 05/04/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 22 (W70) (length: 3.4km, climb: 185m, 14 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70,W55) | UKOL 20 (W16,W60) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:46:40 1134
2 Helena Pepa Hagaby GoIF W 1965 00:47:36
3 David May SLOW M 1946 00:47:42 1129
4 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:48:10 1126
5 Torill Marie Vister Indre Ostfold OK W 1970 00:50:52
6 Torid Kvaal FREIDIG Norway W 1945 00:52:14
7 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:52:28 1100
8 Wenche Gjesdal Varegg W 1965 00:54:02
9 Lill-Ann Torp Sandefjord OK W 1970 00:54:06
10 Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 00:56:08 1078
11 Wendy Billing SYO F 1962 00:56:35 1076
12 Åsa Sörlin Lustens OK W 1965 00:58:37
13 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 00:59:48 1056
14 Rachel Fawthrop ESOC F 1965 00:59:53 1055
15 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:02:21 1042
16 Joyce Woffindin WCOC F 1962 01:04:58 1026
17 Sheila McMurtrie MAROC F 1968 01:05:18 1024
18 Jennifer Thomas TVOC F 1968 01:05:49 1020
19 Theres Brunner OLG Kölliken W 1970 01:06:14
20 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 01:06:36 1016
21 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:06:43 1016
22 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:08:08 1007
23 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 01:09:20 1000
24 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 01:09:27 999
25 Michael Isherwood LOC M 1946 01:09:48 997
26 Anders Bjørkaas PWT - Askvoll & Holmedal IL M 1950 01:10:07
27 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:10:31 992
28 John Palmer NOC M 1946 01:10:44 991
29 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 01:10:55 990
30 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:11:51 984
31 Iréne Persson Täby OK W 1965 01:11:57
32 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:12:18 981
33 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 01:12:48 978
34 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 01:13:07 976
35 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 01:13:28 974
36 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 01:14:15 969
37 Kristin Fleisje Nittedal Orientering W 1965 01:14:30
38 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 01:15:21 963
39 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 01:15:22 963
40 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 01:17:04 953
41 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 01:17:42 949
42 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:18:05 947
43 Tracey Brookes LEI F 1965 01:18:27 944
44 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:18:36 943
45 Nigel Foley-Fisher MNAV M 1950 01:18:52
46 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 01:19:13 940
47 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:19:48 936
48 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:19:52 935
49 Karen Williams LOG F 1969 01:20:33 931
50 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:20:44 930
51 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 01:21:56 923
52 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:22:39 918
53 Sally Arsac England ALTAIR W 1965 01:22:58
54 Jackie Butcher SYO F 1965 01:23:14 916
55 Barbara Farr POTOC F 1943 01:23:30 915
56 Richard Blake MDOC M 1948 01:23:37 914
57 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:23:38 914
58 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 01:23:43 914
59 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 01:24:06 911
60 Mary O'Connell 3ROC W 1965 01:24:39
61 Maria Persson Asker SK W 1965 01:24:51
62 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:25:05 905
63 Clive Atty SELOC M 1948 01:25:08 905
64 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:25:20 904
65 Adele Appleby QO F 1963 01:25:20 904
66 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:25:42 901
67 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:26:00 900
68 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:26:55 894
69 Kathryn Willis PFO F 1961 01:26:58 894
70 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 01:27:35 890
71 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 01:27:59 887
72 Tanja Dalheimer IK Vikings OK W 1970 01:28:43
73 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:29:15 880
74 Lynne Skinner MAROC F 1963 01:29:22 880
75 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:30:02 877
76 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:30:07 877
77 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 01:30:45 873
78 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:30:47 873
79 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:31:03 871
80 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 01:31:05 871
81 Claire Tomalin SOS F 1963 01:31:15 870
82 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 01:31:42 868
83 Vikki Crawford WIM F 1941 01:32:16 865
84 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:32:26 864
85 Natsuko Cotter BOC W 1970 01:32:59
86 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:33:11 859
87 Andrea Lines ECKO F 1964 01:34:07 853
88 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:34:58 848
89 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:35:13 846
90 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 01:35:26 845
91 Cathryn Goodhead DVO F 1962 01:35:28 845
92 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:35:59 842
93 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 01:36:51 837
94 Sue Porter LEI F 1944 01:36:52 837
95 Shona Spencer MOR F 1964 01:37:44 832
96 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:39:16 822
97 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 01:40:12 817
98 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 01:40:44 813
99 Alison Corbett POTOC F 1965 01:41:11 811
100 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:42:02 805
101 Cathleen Morrison AJAX W 1970 01:42:11
102 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:42:14 804
103 Wendy West LEI F 1963 01:42:29 803
104 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 01:42:42 801
105 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:43:29 796
106 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:44:05 793
107 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 01:44:18 791
108 Roy Stevenson SELOC M 1946 01:45:52 782
109 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:45:55 781
110 Philippe Pauwels MNAV M 1950 01:46:59
111 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:47:53 769
112 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:48:17 767
113 Moira Laws TAY F 1942 01:48:24 767
114 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 01:48:52 764
115 Barbara Tebbutt DRONGO F 1966 01:49:20 761
116 Julie Watson ECKO F 1967 01:51:08 752
117 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 01:51:30 750
118 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:53:00 740
119 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:53:38 737
120 Jill Dickinson WCH F 1970 01:53:50 735
121 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:54:12 733
122 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:54:33 731
123 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:55:09 727
124 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:56:07 721
125 Elspeth Hooton CLOK F 1961 01:58:00 710
126 Anne Jago LOC F 1944 01:58:21 707
127 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:58:32 706
128 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:59:35 701
129 Debra Hoyle PFO F 1970 02:00:00 698
130 Christine Smith BADO F 1943 02:00:42 694
131 John Mills DEE M 1946 02:01:31 689
132 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 02:01:50 687
133 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 02:07:38 652
134 Bridget King SOS F 1962 02:14:52 612
135 Joan Selby CLOK F 1942 02:16:08 604
136 Arthur Clarke CLARO M 1950 02:17:47 594
137 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 02:18:22 590
138 Linda Cairns SYO F 1958 02:30:21 520
139 Alison Collins LVO F 1964 02:31:12 515
140 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 02:32:07 509
141 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 02:33:37 502
142 Catherine King AJAX W 1965 02:49:27
143 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 03:04:40 315
- Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:14:16
- Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 01:19:23
- Trina Cleary LOK F 1944 01:21:00
- Jim O'Donovan CorkO M 1950 01:22:26
- Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:28:57
- Andy Smith LOC F 1967 01:31:04
- Chris Horsewill LOC F 1961 01:31:07
- Stewart Durham AYROC M 1949 01:41:24
- Monika Cooper SYO F 1945 01:55:18
- Jackie McCavana GEN W 1965 01:55:31
- Rachel Oxburgh WAOC F 1964 01:58:18
- Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 02:04:08
- Budha Majumdar DEE M 1946 02:13:29
Showing results 1 - 156 of 156