Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup Final, 18/10/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sroc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Men Cup (length: 6.8km, climb: 250m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Blue Men Trophy | Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Green Women | Green Men | Junior Men | Junior Women | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | Vet Short Green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:38:31 1320
2 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:40:45 1301
3 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:43:53 1274
4 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:43:58 1273
5 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:44:40 1268
6 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 00:45:14 1262
7 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:46:05 1255
8 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:46:15 1254
9 Hugh Buchanan FVO M 1960 00:46:17 1253
10 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:46:41 1250
11 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:46:45 1250
12 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 00:46:57 1249
13 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:47:16 1246
14 John Dowty SLOW M 1958 00:47:21 1246
15 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:48:21 1238
16 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:49:30 1229
17 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 00:50:06 1223
18 Robert Smith LOC M 1963 00:51:39 1209
19 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:53:01 1197
20 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:53:04 1197
21 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:54:02 1188
22 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:54:03 1188
23 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:54:06 1187
24 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:54:09 1187
25 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:54:13 1186
26 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:54:58 1180
27 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 00:55:08 1179
28 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:55:28 1176
29 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 00:55:57 1173
30 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 00:56:11 1171
31 Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 00:56:31 1168
32 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 00:56:42 1167
33 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:56:46 1166
34 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:57:07 1164
35 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M 1965 00:57:26 1161
36 Robert Sweatman SOC M 1961 00:58:13 1155
37 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:59:03 1149
38 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:59:35 1144
39 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:59:41 1142
40 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 00:59:59 1140
41 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:00:00 1140
42 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 01:00:38 1135
43 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:01:03 1130
44 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:03:14 1112
45 Iain Bell SN M 1965 01:03:43 1108
46 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:03:50 1107
47 Andy Allen DEE M 1965 01:04:48 1099
48 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 01:05:07 1097
49 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:06:48 1082
50 Dave Jones LOC M 1962 01:07:41 1075
51 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:09:32 1061
52 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:09:35 1060
53 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:09:36 1060
54 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 01:10:01 1057
55 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 01:10:37 1052
56 Peter Jones SN M 1956 01:11:05 1047
57 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:12:13 1038
58 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 01:12:55 1032
59 Simon Froude AIRE M 1960 01:13:36 1026
60 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:14:06 1022
61 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:14:21 1020
62 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:15:02 1014
63 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:15:45 1009
64 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:16:05 1006
65 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:16:11 1004
66 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:16:17 1003
67 Robert Neil FVO M 1957 01:17:28 994
68 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 01:17:39 993
69 Martin Pickering DEE M 1964 01:18:18 987
70 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:19:44 975
71 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:20:14 970
72 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:23:09 946
73 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:26:39 916
74 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 01:29:58 888
75 Gary Cooles SN M 1959 02:00:43 631
- John Brammer DEE M 1959 01:26:20
Showing results 1 - 76 of 76