Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

City of Manchester Race, Twin Peak Day 2, Nopesport Urban League, 15/06/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 - MV, W (length: 7.4km, 22 controls)
Other courses: 1 - M | 3 - MSV, WV | 4 - MUV, WSV | 5 - WUV | 6 - Junior M/W | 7 - Young Junior M/W


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:39:17 1345
2 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:42:28 1299
3 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:42:50 1294
4 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:43:20 1287
5 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:43:25 1286
6 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:44:58 1264
7 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:44:58 1264
8 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:45:55 1250
9 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:46:04 1248
10 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:46:13 1246
11 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:47:58 1221
12 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:48:34 1214
13 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:48:58 1208
14 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:49:27 1202
15 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:49:41 1199
16 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:49:43 1199
17 Ade Chapman RAFO M 1963 00:49:45 1198
18 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:49:47 1198
19 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 00:49:50 1197
20 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:50:19 1190
21 David Jolly HALO M 1974 00:50:37 1186
22 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 00:51:12 1177
23 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:51:15 1176
24 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 00:51:20 1175
25 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:51:35 1173
26 Cerys Jones AIRE F 1993 00:51:55 1168
27 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 00:51:55 1168
28 Simon Freytag M 1979 00:52:53
29 paul clifford MDOC M 1962 00:53:14 1148
30 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:53:25 1145
31 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 00:53:41 1142
32 Mike Greenwood GRAMP M 1961 00:54:03 1137
33 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 00:54:45 1127
34 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 00:55:20 1119
35 Julia Preston SROC F 1982 00:55:29 1116
36 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 00:55:53 1111
37 Mark Sammon SELOC M 1971 00:56:52 1099
38 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:56:55 1098
39 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:57:18 1092
40 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 00:57:25 1091
41 Catherine Bushnell W 1993 00:57:42
42 Stephen Fellbaum LOC M 1960 00:58:42 1072
43 Ka Ki Leung HKIOF W 1993 00:59:32
44 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:00:44 1043
45 Stephen Martin LEI M 1959 01:00:50 1041
46 Edward Barnard DEE M 1979 01:01:28 1033
47 Sarah Dredge WCH F 1985 01:01:59 1026
48 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:03:21 1008
49 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:03:47 1003
50 Rebecca Glen MDOC F 1975 01:05:26 980
51 Lisa Broadest AIRE F 1975 01:05:54 973
52 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 01:08:00 944
53 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:08:02 944
54 Madeleine Moyle BOF F 1992 01:10:30 909
55 David Pal WRE M 1966 01:11:19 897
56 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 01:14:24 853
57 Albert Sunter SELOC M 1959 01:16:01 831
58 Andrew Tomkinson SELOC M 1970 01:16:32 823
59 Jason Middleton SELOC M 1969 01:20:06 774
60 Richard Sullivan M 1964 01:20:06
61 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:24:00 718
62 Josie Greenhalgh HORWICH W 1974 01:27:38
63 Adam Mackridge M 1979 01:27:44
64 Tony Varley SELOC M 1947 01:42:02 468
- Sophie Roberts SROC F 1997 00:22:27
- Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 00:39:35
- David Averill EPOC M 1964 00:51:43
- Anne-Elizabeth Orton SALFORD HARRIERS W 1993 01:44:58
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68