Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

GO Regional SE League , 02/02/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.guildfordorienteers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 9.57km, climb: 255m, 28 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Black | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 00:57:05 1320
2 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:04:20 1282
3 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:06:46 1270
4 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:06:46 1270
5 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:09:20 1257
6 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 01:10:37 1251
7 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:14:10 1231
8 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:17:31 1210
9 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:19:51 1196
10 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:19:59 1195
11 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:21:50 1185
12 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:22:11 1183
13 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:23:23 1176
14 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 01:23:37 1175
15 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:24:17 1171
16 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:25:10 1167
17 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:25:58 1163
18 Chris Kemp SN M 1964 01:26:24
19 Mel Taylor SAX M 1964 01:26:49 1158
20 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:27:11 1156
21 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:27:21 1155
22 David Averill BAOC M 1964 01:29:08 1144
23 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:30:00 1139
24 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:31:50 1129
25 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:32:26 1125
26 Jayne Sales SLOW F 1980 01:33:53 1117
27 Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 01:34:52 1114
28 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:35:01 1113
29 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 01:37:12 1102
30 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:38:04 1098
31 Roger Walker SLOW M 1966 01:38:51 1094
32 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:39:07 1093
33 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:39:59 1089
34 David Funnell SO M 1964 01:40:22 1087
35 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:41:44 1078
36 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 01:42:17 1075
37 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:42:28 1074
38 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:44:58 1060
39 Cameron Lamond SN M 1970 01:46:59 1049
40 Andrew Turner SLOW M 1963 01:49:15 1038
41 Nigel Clemens SLOW M 1963 01:51:07 1028
42 Ester Bonmati SLOW F 1985 01:52:09 1022
43 Katie McInnes MDOC F 1987 01:56:45 995
44 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 02:00:37 975
45 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 02:02:30 965
46 Matthew Belous IND M 1993 02:09:07
- Arvid Johnson SO M 1994 00:33:25
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47