Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOK Regional SE League, 28/09/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at londonorienteering.co.uk/archive/holmbury-hill-2014/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.5km, climb: 190m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Black | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:06:28 1234
2 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:09:28 1220
3 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:11:44 1210
4 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:13:24 1201
5 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:13:30 1200
6 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:14:18 1196
7 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:14:21 1196
8 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:18:37 1176
9 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:18:52 1175
10 Lucy Jepson W 1993 01:18:52
11 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 01:19:50 1170
12 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:20:15 1168
13 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:20:16 1168
14 Stephen Middleton M 1979 01:21:51
15 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 01:21:56 1158
16 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:22:43 1154
17 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:23:07 1152
18 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:23:37 1150
19 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:24:20 1146
20 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:26:00 1137
21 Andrew CUMMINGS HH M 1952 01:27:42 1130
22 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:30:07 1119
23 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:30:57 1114
24 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 01:31:32 1112
25 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:32:19 1109
26 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:32:27 1108
27 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:32:48 1106
28 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 01:33:05 1105
29 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:35:03 1095
30 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 01:35:10 1094
31 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 01:35:53 1091
32 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 01:36:20 1089
33 Vlad Boev BOF M 1954 01:36:50 1086
34 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 01:37:31 1082
35 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:40:03 1069
36 Dawn Figg PFO F 1969 01:41:51 1060
37 Matthew Belous M 1984 01:43:21
38 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:44:53 1046
39 Paul Greenough TVOC M 1948 01:45:52 1040
40 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:46:19 1038
41 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:46:46 1036
42 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:47:07 1034
43 Melanie Hilton HH F 1975 01:47:17 1033
44 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:47:21 1032
45 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:49:44 1022
46 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 01:49:56 1021
47 Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 01:51:25 1014
48 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:51:53 1012
49 Annie Andonova W 1993 01:52:04
50 Lisa James SOC F 1968 01:52:35 1008
51 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 01:54:39 999
52 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:55:24 995
53 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:57:52 983
54 Andy Parker BADO M 1958 01:57:52 983
55 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:58:51 978
56 Becky Willson W 1993 02:01:28
57 Ashley Tilling MV M 1956 02:03:44 955
58 David Cave-Ayland DFOK M 1953 02:04:28 951
59 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 02:04:45 950
60 Ken Ricketts BKO M 1954 02:04:53 949
61 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 02:07:15 936
62 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 02:07:44 934
63 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 02:08:40 929
64 Paul Channing SOC M 1957 02:09:41 924
65 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 02:09:49 924
66 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 02:12:20 910
67 Nigel Parish SN M 1958 02:26:22 841
68 Julian Martin SN M 1947 02:28:48 829
69 Michael White MV M 1937 03:18:09 585
- Peter Dudman SO M 1951 00:55:11
- Liam Marsh SO M 1998 01:15:12
- stephen peacock SN M 1951 01:21:43
- Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:25:26
- Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 01:32:02
- Lydia Farzin-nia SLOW F 1987 01:41:35
- Kim Rowe SLOW M 1961 01:47:37
Showing results 1 - 76 of 76