Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Dorset Schools and Informal - Avon Heath Forest, 30/09/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wimborne-orienteers.org.uk/wim/homepage.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.05km, climb: 75m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Lt Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dale Paget WSX M 1964 00:28:09
2 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 00:30:39
3 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 00:32:23
4 John Whittingham WIM M 1970 00:33:23
5 Marcus White SOC M 1967 00:35:46
6 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 00:36:36
7 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:36:40
8 Paul Oldfield BAOC M 1956 00:36:41
9 Fraser Smith WIM M 1998 00:39:02
10 Mike Christopher WIM M 1957 00:40:09
11 Mike Jones SOC M 1962 00:40:48
12 Noel Smith WIM M 1964 00:41:39
13 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 00:42:38
14 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 00:43:38
15 Roger Hicks SOC M 1963 00:45:32
16 Richard Dunford WSX M 1958 00:45:57
17 Tracy Penner SOC W 1967 00:46:14
18 Peter Davis SOC M 1955 00:46:25
19 Chris Barrington Brown BAOC M 1962 00:46:57
20 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 00:48:13
21 Clare Hutchison SOC F 1978 00:48:15
22 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:48:54
23 Norman Wilson IND M 1952 00:49:25
24 Louise Miness IND W 1991 00:49:31
25 Rebecca Whittingham WIM F 1998 00:51:20
26 Catherine Hutchison SOC F 1980 00:52:05
27 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 00:52:52
28 Roger Hills WIM M 1933 00:53:07
29 Mark Brown IND M 1977 00:55:41
30 Laura Wilcox WSX W 1967 00:56:00
31 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 00:56:03
32 Eric Whapples WSX M 1946 00:56:05
33 Gavin Robinson IND M 1967 00:58:39
34 John Bowron IND M 1967 01:00:14
35 Julia Hicks SOC F 1963 01:01:14
36 David Bland WIM M 1939 01:01:35
37 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:04:01
38 Tim Spenlove-Brown QO M 1944 01:15:25
39 Mike King WIM M 1947 01:19:13
- Vikki Crawford WIM F 1941 00:53:15
- Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:17:29
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41