Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

OD Regional level B Event and CompasSport Cup & Trophy Qualifying Round - Bentley Wood, 09/03/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.octavian-droobers.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Women (length: 6.8km, climb: 200m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | Light Green | Very Short Green | Short Green | Junior Women | Junior Men | Green Men | Green Women | Blue Men | Short Brown | Brown | Orange Men | Orange Women

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Riina Kuuselo OD F 1978 00:46:47 1307
2 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:55:05 1249
3 Amy Sarkies OD F 1978 00:56:40 1239
4 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:04:52 1174
5 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:05:04 1172
6 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 01:05:32 1169
7 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 01:06:26 1162
8 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:11:42 1123
9 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:11:59 1120
10 Nick Abbott HOC M 1970 01:15:48 1095
11 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:18:07 1077
12 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 01:18:33 1074
13 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:18:45 1073
14 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 01:19:55 1064
15 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:20:07 1062
16 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 01:21:57 1049
17 Rachel McTurk SOS F 1988 01:22:54 1042
18 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:23:36 1037
19 Lucy Tiffin LEI F 1991 01:23:44 1036
20 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:24:32 1031
21 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 01:26:30 1016
22 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 01:27:16 1011
23 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:27:24 1010
24 Stephanie Howarth OD F 1984 01:29:35 993
25 Elizabeth White HOC F 1988 01:29:39 993
26 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 1998 01:29:49 991
27 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:30:33 986
28 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:31:09 982
29 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:31:29 980
30 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:37:31 933
31 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:40:01 913
32 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:41:42 901
33 Katie Lewis WRE F 1984 01:42:54 892
34 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 02:07:11 714
35 Hayley Fox LOG F 1974 02:22:32 600
- Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 01:11:49
- Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:13:51
- Pam Mitchell mp WCH F 02:04:14
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38