Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

OD Regional level B Event and CompasSport Cup & Trophy Qualifying Round - Bentley Wood, 09/03/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.octavian-droobers.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.7km, climb: 125m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | Light Green | Very Short Green | Junior Women | Junior Men | Green Men | Green Women | Blue Men | Blue Women | Short Brown | Brown | Orange Men | Orange Women

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:37:35 1091
2 Hazel Waters WCH F 1951 00:41:40 1048
3 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:43:59 1027
4 Ruth Lockley COBOC F 1952 00:44:36 1021
5 Brian Morris WRE M 1941 00:45:36 1010
6 Anthony Walker TVOC M 1965 00:45:38 1009
7 John Bowman OD M 1942 00:46:19 1002
8 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:46:46 998
9 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:47:43 988
10 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:48:18 983
11 Kay Hughes HOC F 1951 00:49:23 972
12 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 00:49:26 972
13 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:49:43 968
14 David Parkin DVO M 00:49:49
15 Colin Spears HOC M 1937 00:53:00 933
16 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 00:53:19 930
17 Rae Lomas MDOC F 1941 00:53:45 926
18 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:54:16 920
19 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 00:55:22 909
20 Robert Titterington LEI M 1942 00:56:07 901
21 Felicity Manning LEI F 1953 00:57:08 891
22 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 00:57:14 890
23 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:00:52 852
24 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 01:00:54 852
25 Doug Peel WCH M 1936 01:01:19 847
26 David Anderson LEI M 1939 01:01:24 846
27 Jill Leventon WRE F 1947 01:01:26 846
28 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:02:06 840
29 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:02:09 840
30 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 01:02:42 835
31 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 01:02:50 834
32 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:03:26 829
33 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 01:04:35 817
34 Pamela Murray WCH F 1950 01:06:43 795
35 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 01:07:21 789
36 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 01:08:43 774
37 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:09:26 767
38 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 01:09:49 764
39 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:11:40 747
40 Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 01:12:45 735
41 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:14:51 714
42 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:15:35 707
43 Elizabeth Bates OD F 1951 01:19:46 666
44 Jane Howsam WRE F 1951 01:20:44 656
45 Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 01:20:55 655
46 Noreen Turner WRE F 1941 01:21:29 649
47 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:23:19 630
48 Joan Norris COBOC F 1950 01:23:23 629
49 Irene Marriott LEI F 1950 01:23:35 627
50 Molly Smith LEI F 1944 01:27:43 586
51 Roger Cole LEI M 1938 01:34:12 520
52 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 01:51:44 345
53 Toby Norris COBOC M 1937 02:45:11 39
- Roger Hailey OD M 1937 00:48:15
- June Cole LEI F 1941 00:49:16
- Penny Hemsted HOC F 1941 01:52:47
- Clive Wrench TVOC M 1940 01:28:06
- Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:59:10
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58