Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London City Race, 21/09/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 - Women's Open (length: 5.9km, 22 controls)
Other courses: 1 - Men's Elite | 10 - Women's Ultra Vets (W65+) | 11 - Juniors (M/W 16-) | 12 - Children (M/W12-) | 13 - Newcomers | 14 - Euro Youths Men (M18/20) | 15- Euro Youths Women (W18/20) | 2 - Women's Elite | 3 - Men's Open | 5 - Men's Vets (M40+) | 6 - Women's Vets (W40+) | 7 - Men's Super Vets (M55+) | 8 - Women's Super Vets (W55+) | 9 - Men's Ultra Vets (M65+)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jennifer Thornton IND W 1993 00:49:26
2 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 00:52:04 1177
3 Nataliya Potopalska IND W 1993 00:52:57
4 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 00:52:58 1165
5 Marian Needham IND W 1993 00:53:58
6 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 00:54:33 1147
7 Alison Darvill SLOW W 1979 00:57:06
8 Lowri Jones AIRE F 1990 00:57:12 1118
9 Claire Heliot SLOW F 1983 00:57:19 1117
10 Bryony Crickmore SO F 1990 00:58:05 1109
11 Frida Forshallen Goodrich SN F 1992 00:58:08 1109
12 Veronica Barette SOC F 1973 00:58:33 1104
13 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:58:42 1102
14 Sarah Hutton HH F 1985 00:58:44 1102
15 Melanie Hilton SLOW F 1975 00:59:27 1093
16 Emily van der Heijden NGOC F 1985 00:59:51 1089
17 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 00:59:54 1089
18 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 01:00:10 1085
19 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 01:00:41 1079
20 Katie McInnes MDOC F 1987 01:01:30 1069
21 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 01:01:55 1064
22 Synnøve Lofthus NTNUI W 1993 01:01:56
23 Laura Evans IND W 1993 01:02:40
24 Andrea Page LOG F 1976 01:03:17 1049
25 Isabel Eeles IND W 1993 01:03:51
26 Kasia Nichols SO F 1984 01:05:02 1029
27 Jennie Warner SO F 1979 01:05:17 1028
28 Nicki Adams SLOW F 1978 01:06:40 1012
29 Joanne West SLOW F 1988 01:06:43 1012
30 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:06:53 1010
31 Becky Barnard SO F 1989 01:08:34 991
32 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:09:45 978
33 Clare Todd LOK F 1977 01:10:02 975
34 Helen Chan EBOR F 1975 01:10:17 972
35 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:10:34 969
36 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:11:25 960
37 Linda Byrne IND W 1979 01:11:45
38 Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 01:13:19 938
39 Anna Jurkiewicz IND W 1979 01:13:26
40 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:13:53 932
41 Ann Mills SOS F 1972 01:14:11 928
42 Marion Duvallet COBS W 1994 01:15:01
43 Amanda Barlow SLOW F 1976 01:16:51 895
44 Clare Howes BOK F 1990 01:17:05 892
45 Ester Bonmati SLOW F 1985 01:17:06 892
46 Anna Musial IND W 1993 01:19:33
47 Ivanka Brown IND W 1993 01:19:33
48 Claire Hodge WIM F 1993 01:19:43 863
49 Pernille Ronaess Melleby Vaulen OK W 1993 01:20:33
50 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:20:58 851
51 Candice Leullier COBS W 1993 01:21:35
52 Monika Pekarkova VBM W 1993 01:21:42
53 Jules Wheeler SO F 1978 01:22:45 832
54 Emilie Roulland ORIENTATION CAENNAIS W 1993 01:23:52
55 Jenny Stanley BAOC W 1994 01:25:14
56 Katy Heald SLOW F 1986 01:25:52 795
57 Sara Abed IND W 1993 01:27:17
58 Georgina Blair DVO F 1976 01:27:25 778
59 Eleanor French IND W 1993 01:33:44
60 Rachel Ambler BOK F 1976 01:34:14 701
61 Octavia Chambers SOS W 1993 01:34:34
62 Dora Bognar SMOC F 1995 01:35:55 683
63 Laura Abram IND W 1993 01:36:50
64 Gemma Rawstron IND W 1993 01:36:51
65 Yanhua Tu SMOC F 1983 01:38:28 653
66 Carys James SMOC F 1993 01:41:23 619
67 Katy Robinson BOK F 1985 01:42:31 605
68 Jenny Hunt WAOC F 1980 01:43:45 592
69 Rusne Daugelaite OSK Jalle W 1993 01:46:27
70 Diane Findlay-Robinson WCH F 1986 02:03:01 380
71 Anca Popescu IND 02:04:36
- Nicola Morris BOK F 1976 00:37:45
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72