Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London City Race, 21/09/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

5 - Men's Vets (M40+) (length: 7.2km, 27 controls)
Other courses: 1 - Men's Elite | 10 - Women's Ultra Vets (W65+) | 11 - Juniors (M/W 16-) | 12 - Children (M/W12-) | 13 - Newcomers | 14 - Euro Youths Men (M18/20) | 15- Euro Youths Women (W18/20) | 2 - Women's Elite | 3 - Men's Open | 4 - Women's Open | 6 - Women's Vets (W40+) | 7 - Men's Super Vets (M55+) | 8 - Women's Super Vets (W55+) | 9 - Men's Ultra Vets (M65+)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:43:09 1339
2 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:43:42 1333
3 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:45:19 1315
4 Eric Roller Järfälla OK M 1969 00:45:40
5 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:45:49 1310
6 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:46:29 1302
7 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:46:46 1298
8 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:48:42 1277
9 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:48:48 1275
10 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:49:15 1271
11 Donald McCarthy BASOC M 1972 00:49:45 1266
12 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 00:49:57 1264
13 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:49:58 1264
14 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 00:50:39 1257
15 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:50:39 1257
16 Steve Hinshelwood WAOC M 1964 00:50:59 1253
17 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:51:02 1252
18 Colin Dutkiewicz SLOW M 1970 00:51:11 1250
19 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:51:15 1250
20 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:51:19 1249
21 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:52:07 1241
22 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:52:21 1238
23 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:53:14 1227
24 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:53:37 1223
25 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:53:47 1222
26 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:53:51 1221
27 Ade Chapman RAFO M 1963 00:53:52 1221
28 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:53:58 1220
29 Steve Long TVOC M 1962 00:54:11 1218
30 Colin Lynch SYO M 1968 00:54:37 1214
31 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 00:54:53 1211
32 David Averill EPOC M 1964 00:54:54 1211
33 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:55:21 1207
34 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:55:25 1206
35 Sandro Castro GD4C M 1974 00:55:25
36 Jason Haigh CHIG M 1970 00:56:05 1198
37 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:56:06 1198
38 Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 00:56:10 1197
39 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:56:11 1197
40 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:56:17 1196
41 Emmit Andrews BOK M 1970 00:56:17 1196
42 Kevin Main BAOC M 1972 00:56:20 1195
43 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:56:38 1193
44 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:56:48 1191
45 Robert Sweatman SOC M 1961 00:56:50 1190
46 Per Erik Larsen Sandefjord OK M 1969 00:57:04
47 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:57:21 1185
48 Iain Bell SN M 1965 00:57:42 1182
49 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:58:03 1178
50 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:58:15 1176
51 jason edwards BAOC M 1969 00:58:26 1173
52 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 00:58:39 1171
53 Matt White LEI M 1967 00:59:06 1165
54 Mark Vyvyan-Robinson SLOW M 1972 00:59:10 1164
55 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:59:13 1163
56 Andrew Snell BAOC M 1974 00:59:26 1161
57 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:59:33 1159
58 Jon Skriubakken Porsgrunn OL M 1969 00:59:36
59 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:59:38 1158
60 Miguel Angel Duran Garcia COLMENAR M 1974 01:00:03
61 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:00:04 1153
62 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 01:00:53 1145
63 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:01:00 1143
64 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 01:01:02 1143
65 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:01:09 1141
66 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:01:34 1137
67 Michael Leth Jess OK Roskilde M 1964 01:01:54
68 John Marshall CLYDE M 1970 01:02:00 1132
69 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:02:07 1131
70 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:02:13 1130
71 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:02:22 1129
72 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:02:28 1128
73 Jean-Baptiste Carpentier LOK M 1969 01:02:50 1125
74 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 01:02:58 1123
75 Peter Foulkes SLOW M 1964 01:03:11 1121
76 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:03:21 1119
77 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:03:56 1113
78 Bohdan Rainczuk SAX M 1961 01:03:58 1112
79 Ciemon Dunville BAOC M 1967 01:04:02 1112
80 Roland Pach CA Rosé M 1969 01:04:04
81 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 01:04:14 1110
82 Paul Mace HH M 1961 01:04:29 1107
83 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 01:04:45 1104
84 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 01:04:52 1103
85 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:04:52 1103
86 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:04:56 1102
87 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:05:00 1101
88 Michal Smutný VAM M 1964 01:05:29
89 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:05:31 1095
90 Matthew Peters Uringa Orienteers M 1959 01:05:31
91 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 01:06:02 1090
92 Laurent Lemaitre COBS M 1969 01:06:22
93 James Buck SARUM M 1969 01:06:30 1085
94 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 01:06:33 1084
95 Neil Pollitt RSOC M 1970 01:06:35 1084
96 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:06:52 1080
97 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:07:11 1077
98 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:07:16 1076
99 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:07:18 1075
100 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:07:19 1075
101 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 01:07:30 1073
102 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:07:57 1068
103 Rupert Lyon IND M 1969 01:07:58
104 Chris Burfoot IND M 1974 01:08:10
105 Danny Chan EBOR M 1974 01:08:21 1063
106 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:08:33 1061
107 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:08:37 1060
108 Joergen Krogh OKROS M 1974 01:09:00
109 Gunnar Veastad LILLEHAMMER OK M 1959 01:09:04
110 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:09:08 1055
111 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:09:23 1052
112 Alan Phillips BKO M 1961 01:09:57 1046
113 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 01:10:04 1045
114 Nils Inge Brurberg IF Sturla M 1964 01:10:06
115 Darren Over IND M 1974 01:11:49
116 Angel Díaz Caro RUMBO MADRID M 1969 01:11:51
117 Richard Spearman BKO M 1960 01:11:55 1025
118 Jose Manuel Prieto COLMENAR M 1969 01:12:16
119 Richard Whitaker SAX M 1952 01:13:05 1012
120 Neil Gordon BAOC M 1961 01:13:45 1006
121 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:13:50 1005
122 Armando Da Silva CAMadeira M 1974 01:15:15
123 Bernard Fowler BAOC M 1970 01:15:22 989
124 Mark Rawlinson LEI M 1962 01:15:53 982
125 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 01:16:30 975
126 Brian Burt BKO M 1963 01:17:06 969
127 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 01:17:11 968
128 Chris Slattery FIN M 1969 01:17:22
129 Matthias Kalle Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 1974 01:18:18
130 David Heale HH M 1967 01:18:24 956
131 Zsolt Podolyak SN M 1968 01:19:18 945
132 Peteris Zarins Mona M 1964 01:20:27
133 Barry Neild IND M 1974 01:21:04
134 Andrew Turner SLOW M 1963 01:21:05 924
135 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 01:21:29 921
136 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:21:38 919
137 Brian Hodge WIM M 1961 01:21:59 915
138 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 01:22:38 906
139 Buffa Angelo IT M 1974 01:23:39
140 John Marsh SO M 1967 01:25:54 869
141 Kevin Machin SOS M 1960 01:27:17 856
142 David Float HAVOC M 1969 01:28:17 846
143 Rob Oldfield HH M 1966 01:30:15 824
144 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:30:44 818
145 Andrey Pereverzina HH M 1964 01:34:47
146 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 01:48:16 623
147 Jakob Petersen M 1968 02:22:52 247
- Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:54:45
- Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:58:25
- Eric Wong IND M 1974 01:09:44
- Chris Mead IND M 1974 01:16:18
- Simon Rawlinson LEI M 1964 01:27:25
Showing results 1 - 152 of 152