Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London City Race, 21/09/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

6 - Women's Vets (W40+) (length: 5.3km, 19 controls)
Other courses: 1 - Men's Elite | 10 - Women's Ultra Vets (W65+) | 11 - Juniors (M/W 16-) | 12 - Children (M/W12-) | 13 - Newcomers | 14 - Euro Youths Men (M18/20) | 15- Euro Youths Women (W18/20) | 2 - Women's Elite | 3 - Men's Open | 4 - Women's Open | 5 - Men's Vets (M40+) | 7 - Men's Super Vets (M55+) | 8 - Women's Super Vets (W55+) | 9 - Men's Ultra Vets (M65+)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 00:41:56 1214
2 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:43:28 1195
3 Erika Galambos ZseliciTájfutók W 1969 00:43:38
4 Anja Stratford SLOW F 1972 00:44:37 1183
5 Annamari Vierikko Helsingin Suunnistaj W 1969 00:44:44
6 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:45:17 1175
7 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:45:53 1168
8 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:47:13 1151
9 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:47:59 1141
10 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:48:26 1135
11 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:48:33 1134
12 Ann Roller Järfälla OK W 1974 00:48:43
13 Baiba Ozola Mona W 1964 00:48:46
14 Ragnhild Hald Kristiansand O K W 1964 00:48:57
15 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:48:59 1130
16 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 00:49:25 1126
17 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:49:35 1124
18 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 00:50:41 1111
19 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:50:47 1110
20 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 00:52:00 1095
21 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:52:16 1093
22 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:53:22 1079
23 Bodil Karslmose Kliem FARUM OK W 1969 00:53:33
24 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:53:46 1073
25 Guro Harstad WAOC F 1972 00:54:49 1060
26 Camille Moulière VO W 1974 00:54:55
27 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:55:30 1052
28 Hilde Kristine Rosenvold PORSGRUNN OL W 1969 00:55:31
29 Eva Djurhuus Brandt IND W 1974 00:55:37
30 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:56:17 1043
31 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:56:41 1038
32 Joanne Hickling SAX F 1965 00:56:53 1036
33 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:57:12 1032
34 Cristina Del Campo COLMENAR W 1969 00:57:12
35 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:57:21 1030
36 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 00:57:24 1029
37 Hege Melby Lardal O-lag W 1969 00:57:46
38 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:57:59 1024
39 Agnes Eudier COBS W 1964 00:58:16
40 Anne Lofthus Lillehammer OK W 1964 00:58:37
41 Gillian Edgar HAVOC F 1966 00:58:47 1015
42 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:59:18 1008
43 Maire Convery HH F 1967 00:59:32 1006
44 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 00:59:36 1005
45 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 01:00:02 1000
46 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:00:46 991
47 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 01:01:07 988
48 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 01:01:10 987
49 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:02:26 971
50 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:02:43 969
51 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:03:07 964
52 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 01:03:12 963
53 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:03:36 959
54 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:03:38 959
55 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:04:22 950
56 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:05:09 940
57 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:05:16 938
58 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 01:05:19 938
59 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:05:29 935
60 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:05:42 933
61 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:05:46 932
62 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:05:49 931
63 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:05:49 931
64 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:05:50 931
65 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:06:39 922
66 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 01:07:00 917
67 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 01:07:31 911
68 Jillian Ullersperger BKO F 1962 01:08:36 895
69 Rachel Oxburgh WAOC F 1964 01:09:08 888
70 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:09:21 885
71 Lise Djurhuus Ipsen FARUM OK W 1969 01:10:01
72 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:10:02 878
73 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:10:16 875
74 Clare Lines SO F 1965 01:10:46 869
75 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 01:10:58 867
76 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 01:11:07 866
77 Sylvia Hennes OLG ARDOC W 1974 01:11:17
78 Jay Hayter IND W 1974 01:12:09
79 Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 01:14:20 830
80 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:17:58 786
81 Hannah Phillips NWO W 1993 01:19:36
82 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:19:57 761
83 Liz Large NOR F 1966 01:20:11 758
84 Isobel Harrington DFOK F 1963 01:20:21 755
85 Karen Nam IND W 1964 01:20:44
86 Elaine Battson LOK F 1966 01:21:26 742
87 Judith Barclay FUNDI-O W 1964 01:22:18
88 Gitte Krogh Madsen OKROS W 1974 01:22:57
89 Penny Marshall Wim W 1964 01:26:11
90 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:27:38 670
91 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:30:03 641
92 Clare Andrews IND W 1969 01:34:22
93 Jane Harries SLOW F 1967 01:37:37 552
94 Julia Yeomans IND W 1954 01:37:42
95 Debra Hoyle PFO F 1970 01:38:05 546
96 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:39:06 535
97 María Carmen Fernández Molina RUMBO MADRID W 1974 01:40:54
98 Rhiannon Fadeyibi SLOW F 1962 01:43:01 489
99 Teresa Diaz-Toledo Rumbo Madrid-Sanse W 1969 01:48:04
100 Irene Petersen SLOW F 1965 01:54:17 354
101 Anne Cousins SN F 1954 01:54:41 350
102 Ros James SMOC F 1961 02:02:56 251
103 Veronica Machin SOS F 1961 02:31:14 92
- Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:23:35
- Susan Harding SROC F 1962 00:44:31
- Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:57:17
- Julie Murphy LVO F 1963 01:00:31
- Mercedes Garcia Garcia COLMENAR W 1974 01:19:08
Showing results 1 - 108 of 108