Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London City Race, 21/09/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

7 - Men's Super Vets (M55+) (length: 5.8km, 21 controls)
Other courses: 1 - Men's Elite | 10 - Women's Ultra Vets (W65+) | 11 - Juniors (M/W 16-) | 12 - Children (M/W12-) | 13 - Newcomers | 14 - Euro Youths Men (M18/20) | 15- Euro Youths Women (W18/20) | 2 - Women's Elite | 3 - Men's Open | 4 - Women's Open | 5 - Men's Vets (M40+) | 6 - Women's Vets (W40+) | 8 - Women's Super Vets (W55+) | 9 - Men's Ultra Vets (M65+)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:39:36 1272
2 Jon Bjørgum Kristiansand O K M 1959 00:39:37
3 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:39:46 1271
4 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:40:05 1267
5 Anthony Cox COLE M 1959 00:40:15
6 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:41:50 1247
7 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:42:29 1240
8 Stefan Carlsson Alfta Ösa OK M 1959 00:42:53
9 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 00:44:00 1222
10 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:44:04 1222
11 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:44:20 1219
12 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:44:22 1219
13 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:44:25 1218
14 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:44:42 1215
15 Mats Carlsvärd ALMBY IK M 1959 00:44:54
16 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:44:57 1213
17 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:45:38 1205
18 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:45:38 1205
19 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:45:52 1203
20 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:45:54 1202
21 Chris Norwood Eureka M 1954 00:46:08
22 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:46:16 1198
23 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:46:53 1191
24 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:47:37 1183
25 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 00:48:08 1178
26 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:48:15 1176
27 Mark Howell SN M 1965 00:49:03 1165
28 Kai Saksman OK TON M 1954 00:49:08
29 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:49:29 1160
30 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:49:36 1159
31 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:49:40 1158
32 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:50:31 1148
33 Ian Whisson LOK M 1957 00:50:45 1145
34 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:51:07 1141
35 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:51:18 1139
36 David Watkins BADO M 1958 00:51:33 1136
37 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:51:38 1135
38 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 00:51:54 1132
39 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:52:00 1131
40 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:52:12 1130
41 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 00:52:14 1129
42 Martin Eickhoff Sävedalens AIK M 1959 00:52:21
43 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 00:52:47 1123
44 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 00:53:17 1117
45 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 00:53:50 1112
46 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 00:53:50 1112
47 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 00:53:57 1110
48 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:54:00 1110
49 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:54:03 1110
50 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 00:54:05 1109
51 Tony Maycraft CHIG M 1958 00:54:23 1106
52 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:54:47 1101
53 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 00:54:48 1101
54 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 00:54:56 1099
55 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:55:07 1097
56 John Williams MDOC M 1952 00:55:15 1095
57 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:55:21 1094
58 Barry Woodfine SAX M 1958 00:55:38 1091
59 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 00:55:45 1090
60 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 00:55:47 1090
61 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:56:18 1083
62 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:56:22 1082
63 Per Willads Torgersen Oddersjaa M 1959 00:56:25
64 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 00:56:26 1082
65 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:56:37 1079
66 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:56:47 1077
67 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:56:49 1077
68 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 00:56:57 1075
69 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:57:04 1074
70 Dagfinn Haarr Oddersjaa M 1954 00:57:11
71 Elling Aakre Andebu IL M 1954 00:57:26
72 John McCullough 3ROC M 1954 00:57:31
73 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:57:40 1066
74 Kaj Hoof Alfta Ösa OK M 1954 00:58:04
75 Anton Buytaert OMEGA M 1954 00:58:42
76 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:59:44 1043
77 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 01:00:08 1038
78 Ashley Cooper BOK M 1956 01:00:12 1037
79 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:00:44 1031
80 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:00:57 1028
81 Jean-Pierre Calandot ORIENTATION CAENNAIS M 1954 01:01:01
82 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 01:01:04 1028
83 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:01:38 1022
84 Sören Calleberg Söderhamns OK M 1959 01:01:45
85 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:01:49 1019
86 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:01:50 1019
87 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 01:01:54 1018
88 Haydn Leaker SMOC M 1955 01:01:57 1018
89 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:02:20 1014
90 David Lane SN M 1952 01:02:23 1013
91 Per-Åke Hull ALMBY IK M 1954 01:02:24
92 Tony Harden HH M 1963 01:02:25 1013
93 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:02:42 1009
94 David Cave-Ayland DFOK M 1953 01:03:02 1006
95 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:03:25 1002
96 Leslie Coles SO M 1943 01:03:27 1001
97 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:03:44 999
98 James Parker SO M 1945 01:03:49 998
99 David Roach SLOW M 1956 01:04:27 991
100 Steve Ewens SO M 1956 01:04:42 988
101 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:04:48 987
102 Thomas Johansson Almby IK M 1954 01:05:05
103 Kenneth Pettersson Järfälla OK M 1959 01:05:22
104 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:05:27 979
105 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:05:28 978
106 Adriano Wendler Uoei Udine M 1959 01:05:33
107 Svein Jacobsen TYRVING M 1954 01:06:06
108 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 01:06:29 967
109 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:06:41 964
110 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:07:16 959
111 Ian Lawson WAOC M 1954 01:07:55 951
112 Rory Percival HH M 1964 01:09:46 929
113 John Mills SOS M 1972 01:11:35 906
114 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:12:43 891
115 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:13:55 877
116 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:14:00 876
117 Ian Hudson BKO M 1951 01:14:43 869
118 Paul Channing SOC M 1957 01:15:46 858
119 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:15:53 856
120 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:16:16 854
121 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:16:55 847
122 Guy Patterson AIRE M 1954 01:19:18 818
123 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:20:03 808
124 Martin Nauf Andebu IL M 1954 01:20:23
125 Hywel Morris WIM M 1955 01:30:37 688
126 Frank Elston IND M 1954 01:32:23
127 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 01:34:52 639
128 Chris Marshall Wim M 1959 01:58:49
129 Paul Garton NOR M 1950 02:01:35 332
- Bjørn Basberg Varegg M 1954 00:56:25
- John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:59:39
- George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:40:20
Showing results 1 - 132 of 132