Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London City Race, 21/09/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

8 - Women's Super Vets (W55+) (length: 4km, 18 controls)
Other courses: 1 - Men's Elite | 10 - Women's Ultra Vets (W65+) | 11 - Juniors (M/W 16-) | 12 - Children (M/W12-) | 13 - Newcomers | 14 - Euro Youths Men (M18/20) | 15- Euro Youths Women (W18/20) | 2 - Women's Elite | 3 - Men's Open | 4 - Women's Open | 5 - Men's Vets (M40+) | 6 - Women's Vets (W40+) | 7 - Men's Super Vets (M55+) | 9 - Men's Ultra Vets (M65+)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:37:05 1170
2 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:38:27 1149
3 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:38:49 1143
4 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:38:59 1141
5 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:40:11 1125
6 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:41:41 1104
7 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:42:24 1093
8 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:43:51 1072
9 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:43:51 1072
10 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 00:44:42 1059
11 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:45:13 1052
12 Lydia Farzin-nia SLOW F 1987 00:47:11 1025
13 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:48:17 1009
14 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:48:23 1007
15 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:48:27 1006
16 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:48:40 1004
17 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 00:49:15 996
18 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 00:49:51 988
19 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 00:50:09 983
20 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 00:50:22 980
21 Anne-Marit Nauf Andebu IL W 1954 00:51:08
22 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 00:51:59 958
23 Mona Hull ALMBY IK W 1954 00:52:33
24 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:53:58 927
25 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:54:59 913
26 Susan Findlay-Robinson WCH F 1953 00:55:24 905
27 Katy Stubbs BKO F 1956 00:56:19 890
28 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:56:57 880
29 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:57:10 878
30 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 00:57:26 874
31 Susanne Eickhoff Sävedalens AIK W 1959 00:57:37
32 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 00:57:55 867
33 Kathy Haynes SLOW F 1957 00:58:06 866
34 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 00:58:08 865
35 Jane Hart IND W 1959 00:58:44
36 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 00:59:14 851
37 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 00:59:21 849
38 Linda Cairns SYO F 1958 01:00:09 838
39 iman latiff SLOW F 1987 01:00:12 837
40 Gill Godbold BKO F 1954 01:00:19 836
41 Samantha Vincent DVO F 1992 01:01:47 814
42 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 01:02:01 809
43 Odile Thompson TVOC 01:05:46
44 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:07:02 735
45 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:09:03 709
46 Elisabeth Rød Andebu IL W 1954 01:11:27
47 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 01:14:58 622
48 Sue Pearson SO F 1951 01:15:17 617
49 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 01:16:04 605
50 Danuse Spacirova SK UP Olomouc W 1959 01:19:52
51 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 01:20:43 542
52 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:24:37 488
53 Liz Ward SO F 1955 01:27:42 445
54 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:30:37 400
55 Michelle Calandot ORIENTATION CAENNAIS W 1954 01:33:07
56 Lieve Feys OMEGA W 1954 01:35:14
57 Caroline Morris WIM F 1955 01:35:44 327
58 Chris Sibley SAX F 1952 01:42:14 234
59 Jacqueline Stevens WRE F 1956 01:47:18 160
- Siri Økstad Oddersjaa W 1954 00:51:39
- Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:05:34
- Julie Leitch SO F 1968 01:20:35
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62