Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London City Race, 21/09/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

10 - Women's Ultra Vets (W65+) (length: 3.2km, 13 controls)
Other courses: 1 - Men's Elite | 11 - Juniors (M/W 16-) | 12 - Children (M/W12-) | 13 - Newcomers | 14 - Euro Youths Men (M18/20) | 15- Euro Youths Women (W18/20) | 2 - Women's Elite | 3 - Men's Open | 4 - Women's Open | 5 - Men's Vets (M40+) | 6 - Women's Vets (W40+) | 7 - Men's Super Vets (M55+) | 8 - Women's Super Vets (W55+) | 9 - Men's Ultra Vets (M65+)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:35:08 1029
2 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:36:57 1011
3 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:39:15 987
4 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:41:43 961
5 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:42:28 953
6 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 00:43:16 944
7 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:43:58 936
8 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:44:09 934
9 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 00:47:44 892
10 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 00:48:24 884
11 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 00:49:18 875
12 Rae Lomas MDOC F 1941 00:49:30 872
13 Dorothy Smith HALO F 1949 00:49:34 872
14 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 00:49:48 870
15 Anne Lundmark Järfälla OK W 1949 00:54:14
16 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 00:56:56 795
17 Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 00:57:41 787
18 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 00:57:58 784
19 Else-Margrethe Bredland Søgne og Songdalen W 1949 01:02:06
20 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:03:31 723
21 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:04:43 711
22 Elsie Hargreaves KERNO F 1946 01:06:15 694
23 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:14:29 603
24 Eli Klovning Andebu IL W 1944 01:16:56
25 Kay Sayer WSX F 1946 01:18:07 568
26 Karin Kittelsen Andebu IL W 1949 01:20:56
27 Sissel Elisassen Andebu IL W 1949 01:24:20
28 Agnes Skarholt Andebu IL W 1944 01:28:54
29 Clare Matthews IND W 1954 01:31:53
30 Anne-Lise Ronæss Andebu IL W 1939 01:37:54
- Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:42:55
- Margaretha Brynhildsen Andebu IL W 1949 01:10:57
- Ursula Oxburgh WAOC F 1934 01:17:49
- Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:18:31
- Bernice Tonge WIM F 1943 02:32:27
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35