Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London City Race, 21/09/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 - Men's Open (length: 7.1km, 25 controls)
Other courses: 1 - Men's Elite | 10 - Women's Ultra Vets (W65+) | 11 - Juniors (M/W 16-) | 12 - Children (M/W12-) | 13 - Newcomers | 14 - Euro Youths Men (M18/20) | 15- Euro Youths Women (W18/20) | 2 - Women's Elite | 4 - Women's Open | 5 - Men's Vets (M40+) | 6 - Women's Vets (W40+) | 7 - Men's Super Vets (M55+) | 8 - Women's Super Vets (W55+) | 9 - Men's Ultra Vets (M65+)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 00:48:06 1324
2 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:48:35 1315
3 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:49:03 1307
4 Andrew McNally WCH M 1976 00:49:33 1297
5 Adam Poole RAFO M 1989 00:49:38 1296
6 Paul Nixon SLOW M 1979 00:50:07 1288
7 Pauls Liepins AIRE M 1983 00:50:29 1281
8 Matt Driver SELOC M 1985 00:51:27 1266
9 Zdenek Mazal VBM M 1993 00:51:44
10 Chrisptopher Gallo G.Galilei VE M 1993 00:52:12
11 Didzis Viksne OK Meridians M 1993 00:52:36
12 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:52:57 1240
13 Marcin Krzysztofik TVOC M 1985 00:53:56 1222
14 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 00:54:43 1211
15 Vidar Bergum IND M 1993 00:54:59
16 Russell Peters CHIG M 1976 00:55:27 1198
17 David Aldridge HOC M 1978 00:55:31 1197
18 Martin Smith HALO M 1977 00:55:44 1194
19 Ric Brackenbury SMOC M 1982 00:55:45 1194
20 Jack Kosky SO M 1993 00:56:14 1186
21 Steve Read RSOC M 1975 00:56:27 1183
22 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:56:32 1181
23 Evan Barlow SLOW M 1975 00:56:35 1181
24 Alexander Roach SLOW M 1993 00:57:21 1165
25 Tim Stott NGOC M 1986 00:57:22 1165
26 Trond Veastad Nydalen SK M 1993 00:57:37
27 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:58:16 1150
28 Daniel Raas Rothschild HASHARON M 1994 00:58:22
29 Kaspars Radzins OK Meridians M 1993 00:58:26
30 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:59:05 1135
31 Keith McCarthy NWO M 1975 00:59:12 1133
32 Simonas Aruna OSK Jalle M 1993 00:59:15
33 David Cope MV M 1976 01:00:01 1121
34 Stephen Mallison WIM M 1980 01:00:05 1119
35 Jonathan Cronk WAOC M 1992 01:00:42 1110
36 Anthony Flick LOK M 1976 01:00:45 1109
37 Michael Tothill IND M 1974 01:01:21
38 Andrew Beverley SLOW M 1979 01:01:35 1094
39 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 01:01:45 1092
40 Kevin Cordina HH M 1979 01:01:51
41 Mauricio Mendes RUNTD M 1979 01:02:08
42 Mike Chapman LOG M 1979 01:03:12 1065
43 Greg Street IND M 1993 01:03:17
44 Chris Panton SUFFOC M 1975 01:03:19 1063
45 Edward Nichols SO M 1982 01:03:25 1061
46 Francis Carr IND M 1993 01:04:04
47 Chris Hilton IND M 1979 01:06:14
48 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 01:06:21 1012
49 Kevin Randall SYO M 1982 01:06:32 1009
50 Dominic Lawrance SLOW M 1977 01:06:37 1008
51 Steven Whiting BAOC M 1993 01:08:28
52 Jason Dunning WAOC M 1975 01:08:38 974
53 Joachim Kuebart IND M 1979 01:08:43
54 Darrell Read IND M 1993 01:08:56
55 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 01:09:16 963
56 Owen Lindsell SLOW M 1976 01:09:23 962
57 Neil Carter SUFFOC M 1977 01:09:31 959
58 Ben Swarbrick COBOC M 1981 01:09:34 959
59 Christopher Robinson IND M 1993 01:09:42
60 Alexandre Dupin COBS M 1994 01:09:44
61 Richard McGinn AIRE M 1979 01:10:04 950
62 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 01:10:16 947
63 Stephen Passmore IND M 1979 01:10:56
64 Manuele Alessio Calderon Firenze Orienteering M 1979 01:11:44
65 Kaspars Jaudzems Saldus OK M 1993 01:13:08
66 Simon Hill NTNUI M 1993 01:13:19
67 Franck Fourniol IND M 1993 01:13:25
68 Nicolas TORRES SLOW M 1985 01:13:43 882
69 Francisco Navarro IND M 1979 01:14:23
70 Mark Horsfall BAOC M 1993 01:15:30
71 Anthony Cross IND M 1993 01:17:04
72 Patrick Staunton IND M 1993 01:18:36
73 Istvan Kovacs IND M 1993 01:18:51
74 Murray Dibbs IND M 1974 01:19:05
75 Viktoras Luko GENYS M 1993 01:20:28
76 Peter Windridge IND M 1993 01:22:09
77 Daniel Kimberley DVO M 1987 01:22:20 734
78 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:22:40 730
79 Robert Hansen BOF M 1983 01:24:13 705
80 Peter Sunley COBOC M 1978 01:24:25 701
81 Ian Giggs IND M 1993 01:26:48
82 Kasper Hjorteberg SLOW M 1979 01:27:02 655
83 Nelson Correia IND M 1993 01:31:38
84 Chris Warren IND M 1993 01:31:48
85 John Wells BAOC M 1993 01:41:26
86 Endre Czirbesz SMOC M 1974 01:42:33 393
87 Martin Double IND M 1979 01:45:14
88 Martin Cousins SLOW M 1987 01:50:31 255
89 William Philp BAOC M 1994 02:00:15
90 Stephen Jenkin BAOC M 1994 02:06:17
- Liam Mitchell IND M 1993 00:58:20
- Ben Green TVOC M 1977 01:01:46
- Sam Gentry BAOC M 1994 01:21:49
Showing results 1 - 93 of 93