Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Superleague, 09/02/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/results/details/487

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course SBR (length: 7.2km, climb: 190m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Course BLA | Course BR | Course BLU | Course SBL | Course G | Course SG | Course VSG | Course LG | Course O | Course Y | Course W

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Maliphant BOK M 1994 00:58:23 1349
2 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:05:34 1302
3 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 01:05:41 1302
4 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:05:51 1301
5 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:08:14 1285
6 Chris Owens DEE M 1994 01:08:16 1285
7 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 01:10:14 1274
8 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:10:42 1271
9 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 01:10:55 1270
10 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 01:12:34 1260
11 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:12:37 1259
12 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:14:13 1250
13 Barnaby Warren NN M 1996 01:14:18 1249
14 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 01:16:53 1232
15 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 01:17:28 1229
16 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:17:43 1227
17 Andrew Dalgleish INT M 1982 01:17:46 1227
18 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:18:18 1223
19 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:19:26 1213
20 Clare Howes BOK F 1990 01:19:39 1211
21 Mark Wickersham SYO M 1967 01:19:39 1211
22 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 01:20:24 1206
23 William Barraclough EPOC M 1976 01:20:25 1206
24 Rowan Lee CUOC M 1997 01:21:23 1199
25 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 01:21:33 1198
26 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 01:22:37 1191
27 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:23:32 1185
28 Bradley Dickerson AIRE M 1989 01:24:35 1178
29 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 01:24:39 1177
30 Jack Smith DEE M 1997 01:25:16 1173
31 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 01:26:31 1166
32 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:26:50 1164
33 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:26:51 1164
34 Viv Barraclough EPOC F 1974 01:27:02 1163
35 Chris Sanderson BAOC M 1962 01:27:04 1162
36 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:27:05 1162
37 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 01:27:44 1158
38 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:27:58 1157
39 Vince Grealy CLARO M 1963 01:29:08 1148
40 Frances Wright MAROC F 1995 01:29:26 1146
41 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:29:33 1144
42 Jake Field HALO M 1996 01:29:39 1144
43 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:30:06 1141
44 Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 01:31:27 1132
45 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:32:52 1122
46 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:33:43 1117
47 Edwyn Oliver-evans CLARO M 1995 01:35:06 1110
48 Chris Littler SYO M 1968 01:36:15 1102
49 Nathan Parker CLARO M 1997 01:37:05 1099
50 Adrian Parker CLARO M 1969 01:40:02 1079
51 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 01:41:37 1069
52 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:43:40 1055
53 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:43:53 1054
54 emily wood AIRE F 1992 01:44:39 1049
55 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:47:12 1033
56 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:51:24 1006
57 Steve Green NOC M 1956 01:51:30 1005
58 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 02:06:31 904
- Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:21:16
- Paul Addison DVO M 1957 01:22:05
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60