Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Superleague, 09/02/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/results/details/487

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course SBL (length: 4.7km, climb: 160m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Course BLA | Course BR | Course SBR | Course BLU | Course G | Course SG | Course VSG | Course LG | Course O | Course Y | Course W

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:01:15 1183
2 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 01:03:26 1169
3 Liz Drewe CLARO F 1981 01:04:40 1162
4 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 01:06:13 1152
5 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:06:52 1146
6 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:08:16 1136
7 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 01:08:52 1132
8 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:11:15 1117
9 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 01:11:44 1115
10 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 01:12:12 1112
11 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 01:13:02 1107
12 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:13:20 1105
13 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:14:08 1101
14 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:16:04 1089
15 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 01:16:21 1088
16 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:16:29 1087
17 Jackie Scarf EPOC F 1962 01:16:33 1087
18 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:17:49 1077
19 Cerys Manning MDOC F 1986 01:17:52 1077
20 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:18:18 1074
21 Rob Last SYO M 1961 01:18:26 1073
22 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 01:20:41 1058
23 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:20:49 1058
24 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:20:51 1057
25 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:21:24 1054
26 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:23:34 1041
27 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:24:47 1032
28 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:25:04 1032
29 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:25:36 1027
30 Amy Brown EBOR F 1989 01:26:18 1023
31 Helen Smethurst PFO F 1960 01:27:00 1019
32 Bob Gibbs LOC M 1948 01:27:15 1017
33 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 01:27:19 1017
34 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:30:18 996
35 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:30:37 994
36 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:32:21 984
37 John Ward OD M 1945 01:35:33 962
38 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 01:40:19 929
39 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:42:15 916
40 Sam Avis AIRE M 1996 01:43:32 907
41 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:47:07 884
42 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:47:12 884
43 Julian Hird SYO M 1996 01:47:20 883
44 Ian Hill AIRE M 1946 01:48:19 874
45 Hayley Fox LOG F 1974 01:48:28 874
46 Kwok Lin Chiu SHUOC M 1992 02:04:08
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46