Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

PFO Lancashire Hotpot Weekend - Middle Distance Event, 06/10/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.pfo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3km, climb: 120m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Fay Walsh MWOC F 1997 00:34:04
2 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC F 1997 00:37:41
3 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:37:51 1116
4 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:38:54 1104
5 Helen Ockenden CUOC F 1997 00:41:35
6 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:42:46 1060
7 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:43:47 1049
8 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:44:29 1041
9 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:44:57 1036
10 Alan Poxon MDOC M 1954 00:46:20 1020
11 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:46:20 1020
12 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 00:47:59 1002
13 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M 1999 00:48:52
14 Graham Sellens PFO M 1955 00:49:15 987
15 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:50:13 976
16 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:50:35 972
17 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:50:46 970
18 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 00:51:34 961
19 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 00:51:40 960
20 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:52:13 954
21 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:53:01 945
22 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 00:53:20 941
23 Joyce Woffindin WCOC F 1962 00:53:26 940
24 Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 00:54:27 929
25 eunice carter MWOC F 1964 00:54:29 928
26 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 00:55:44 914
27 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:55:59 911
28 Susan Norris ERYRI F 1961 00:57:03 899
29 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:57:03 899
30 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:58:53 878
31 Kathryn Willis PFO F 1961 01:00:30 860
32 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:00:38 859
33 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 01:00:38 859
34 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:00:39 859
35 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:02:05 842
36 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:02:31 837
37 Miles Gilleard BOF M 1998 01:02:44
38 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:03:54 822
39 Sophie Godwin SHUOC F 1991 01:07:05 786
40 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:08:36 769
41 Brian Looker SROC M 1939 01:08:56 765
42 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 01:09:39 757
43 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:13:15 716
44 Debra Hoyle PFO F 1970 01:14:37 701
45 Roy Stevenson SELOC M 1946 01:16:53 675
46 Rebecca Wilson SROC F 1985 01:17:15 671
47 Ross Smith SELOC M 1997 01:18:33
48 Corinne Roberts W 1947 01:21:06
49 Rachel Emmerson OD F 1996 01:22:33 611
50 Megan Owens DEE F 1960 01:24:11 593
51 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 01:24:16 592
52 Les Davies SROC M 1957 01:33:06 492
53 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:37:43 440
- Sonia Chavasse QO F 1961 00:50:23
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54