Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WAOC Mildenhall North Colour Coded and EA League, 21/10/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.waoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.61km, climb: 65m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:50:59 1192
2 Alastair Hodges M 1977 00:53:40
3 Jon Coles MV M 1968 00:56:58 1133
4 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:57:37 1126
5 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:57:46 1125
6 Martin Hore SUFFOC M 1950 00:58:45 1115
7 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 00:59:39 1106
8 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 01:00:28 1098
9 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 01:00:34 1097
10 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:01:24 1089
11 Alan Spidy NOR M 1964 01:01:29 1088
12 Paul Goldsworthy NOR M 1964 01:03:14 1070
13 Robin Bourne WAOC M 1962 01:03:54 1064
14 Neil Carter SUFFOC M 1977 01:04:14 1060
15 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 01:05:00 1053
16 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:05:38 1046
17 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 01:06:21 1039
18 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:06:26 1039
19 Robert McNab RAFO M 1962 01:07:12 1031
20 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:07:18 1030
21 Edward Louth WAOC M 1990 01:08:08 1022
22 Tracey Barker SOS F 1968 01:08:39 1016
23 Colin Webster HH M 1950 01:09:21 1009
24 Martin Sellens SOS M 1952 01:09:52 1004
25 David Chaplin M 1967 01:10:33
26 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:11:04 992
27 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 01:12:20 980
28 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 01:12:23
29 Stephen Cartwright SOS M 1958 01:12:26 979
30 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:12:40 976
31 Andy Gibb M 1971 01:12:40
32 Sacha Fisher SMOC F 1975 01:12:56 974
33 Philip Brown NOR M 1953 01:13:04 972
34 Simon Hooton SUFFOC M 1956 01:13:12 971
35 William Morgan M 1952 01:13:44
36 Tim Faulkner DEE M 1993 01:13:53 964
37 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:14:14 961
38 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 01:14:30 958
39 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:14:43 956
40 Owen Warnock NOR M 1957 01:15:32 948
41 Genevieve Froehlich BAOC F 1987 01:16:29 938
42 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:16:57 934
43 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:17:18 930
44 Peter Howsam WRE M 1950 01:23:00 874
45 Perry Mole SOS M 1965 01:26:42 837
46 Simon Peck SUFFOC M 1956 01:33:59 764
47 Chris Edwards NOR M 1962 01:37:05 733
48 Stuart Wright M 1972 01:41:54
49 Colin Butler SUFFOC M 1949 01:41:57 685
50 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:43:47 667
51 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:46:57 635
52 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 01:55:41 548
53 Graham Ward NOR M 1945 01:57:18 532
- Darren Lambert M 1967 00:48:25
- David Vinsen NOR M 1963 01:12:12
- Peter Albon M 1991 01:21:54
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56