Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOC Weekend Urban Race, 06/05/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at mmm.mvoc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Men Open(M18-35) (length: 7.5km, climb: 110m, 34 controls)
Other courses: Veteran Men(M40+) | Women Open(W18-35) | Super Veteran Men(M55+) | Veteran Women(W40+) | Super Veteran Women(W55+) | Ultra Veteran Men(M65+) | Ultra Veteran Women(W65+) | Junior Men(M16-) | Junior Women(W16-) | Young Junior Men(M12-) | Young Junior Women(W12-)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:41:59 1295
2 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 00:42:06 1293
3 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:42:13 1291
4 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:42:16 1290
5 Jonathan Albon CHIG M 1989 00:42:18 1290
6 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:43:17 1275
7 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 00:43:21 1274
8 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 00:43:47 1268
9 Laurence Ball NOR M 1986 00:44:12 1262
10 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:44:39 1255
11 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:44:48 1253
12 Tim Britton BOK M 1979 00:45:41 1240
13 Callum Roberts MAROC M 1995 00:45:59 1236
14 Iain Stamp WCH M 1980 00:47:27 1214
15 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:47:34 1212
16 James Williams EPOC M 1978 00:47:34 1212
17 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:47:35 1212
18 Evan Barlow SLOW M 1975 00:47:51 1208
19 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:47:53 1208
20 Paul Nixon SLOW M 1979 00:48:03 1205
21 Paolo Natali IND M 00:48:11
22 Simon O'Meara HOC M 1988 00:48:28 1199
23 Joshua Dudley MAROC M 1995 00:48:45 1195
24 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:48:48 1194
25 Alexander Moore BKO M 1992 00:49:20 1186
26 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:50:00 1177
27 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:50:17 1172
28 Adam Bennett HH M 1989 00:50:24 1171
29 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 00:50:24 1171
30 Matthew Burden SYO M 1983 00:50:38 1167
31 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:50:57 1163
32 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 00:51:45 1151
33 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:52:21 1142
34 Simon Kuster OLG STÄFA M 00:52:28
35 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 00:53:34 1124
36 Keith McCarthy NWO M 1975 00:53:41 1122
37 Adam Bradbury HH M 1992 00:53:54 1119
38 Christopher Wroe SLOW M 1986 00:54:16 1114
39 Dane Blomquist AIRE M 1996 00:54:21 1112
40 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:56:08 1086
41 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 00:56:48 1076
42 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:56:56 1074
43 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 00:57:58 1059
44 Ian Griffiths AIRE M 1976 00:58:21 1054
45 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 00:58:42 1048
46 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 01:00:21 1024
47 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:00:25 1023
48 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 01:00:36 1020
49 Richard Whitaker SAX M 1952 01:01:34 1006
50 Neil Carter SUFFOC M 1977 01:01:53 1002
51 Mark Collis TVOC M 1977 01:02:03 999
52 Douglas McTurk SOS M 1988 01:04:04 969
53 George Simmons GO M 1995 01:04:49 958
54 David Eastwood NOR M 1985 01:07:41 916
55 Alan Brett CHIG M 1974 01:07:47 915
56 Andrew Stemp AIRE M 1997 01:08:16 908
57 Simon Poole TVOC M 1987 01:09:33 889
58 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 01:11:03 867
59 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:13:30 830
60 David Thomas SAX M 1995 01:15:42 798
61 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 01:17:52 766
62 Sam Landrigan BOK M 1986 01:26:43 636
- Andrew McNally WCH M 1976 00:51:14
- Rory Matheson STAG M 1984 00:54:36
- Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 01:01:29
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65