Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CHIG Regional SE League, 23/11/2014

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.2km, climb: 135m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | St Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:51:55 1259
2 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:56:31 1228
3 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:59:12 1213
4 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:00:37 1205
5 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:01:37 1199
6 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:03:44 1187
7 VESELIN ILIEV CHIG M 1971 01:03:55 1186
8 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:05:21 1176
9 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:05:23 1176
10 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 01:06:19 1168
11 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:09:28 1149
12 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 01:09:40 1147
13 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:10:59 1139
14 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:12:13 1132
15 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:12:16 1132
16 Melanie Hilton SLOW F 1975 01:12:23 1131
17 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:13:29 1124
18 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:14:54 1116
19 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 01:15:28 1112
20 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:15:32 1111
21 Colin Webster HH M 1950 01:20:46 1077
22 David Dixon HH M 1972 01:21:34 1072
23 Helen Pruzina DRONGO F 1995 01:22:20 1067
24 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 01:23:34 1059
25 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:23:43 1058
26 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:25:03 1049
27 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:25:34 1046
28 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:25:54 1043
29 Edward Lines SO M 1998 01:26:06 1042
30 Simon Poole TVOC M 1987 01:26:24 1040
31 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:28:07 1030
32 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:29:01 1025
33 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:33:54 994
34 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 01:35:03
35 John Mills SOS M 1972 01:41:45 943
36 David Collier DFOK M 1951 01:43:02 934
37 Ann Mills SOS F 1972 01:43:03 934
38 Edwin Banks SOS M 1952 01:45:54 915
39 James Woods RAFO M 1990 01:49:44
40 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:54:48 859
41 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:54:49 859
42 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 02:07:11 778
43 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 02:14:49 730
44 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 02:16:10 721
45 Michael White MV M 1937 03:00:59 438
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45