Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cumbrian Galoppen, 24/02/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wcoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.21km, climb: 225m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Lt Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:54:13 1198
2 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:59:03 1164
3 Chris Emerson WCOC M 1954 00:59:18 1162
4 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:59:40 1159
5 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 01:01:25 1147
6 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:01:32 1146
7 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 01:02:16 1141
8 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 01:03:03 1136
9 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:04:09 1128
10 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:04:46 1124
11 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 01:06:05 1114
12 Nick Moore WCOC M 1958 01:07:40 1103
13 Chris Pollitt WCOC M 1961 01:08:21 1098
14 Helen Ockenden EUOC F 1997 01:08:23 1098
15 Paul Jennings WCOC M 1966 01:08:35 1097
16 Katie Wright LOC F 1996 01:09:13 1092
17 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 01:10:53 1081
18 Hannah Bradley CLOK F 1995 01:12:12 1071
19 Matthew Harper WCOC M 1996 01:12:33 1069
20 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 01:13:05 1065
21 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 01:13:22 1063
22 Simon Hunt M 1968 01:15:00
23 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:16:02 1044
24 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 01:16:35
25 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:16:50 1039
26 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:16:55 1038
27 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:17:44 1032
28 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 01:18:58 1024
29 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:19:37 1019
30 Philip Jennings M 1997 01:20:28 1013
31 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 01:20:30 1013
32 Cerys Jones LOC F 1992 01:20:34 1013
33 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 01:21:02 1009
34 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:24:24 986
35 John Ward OD M 1945 01:25:09 980
36 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:26:32 971
37 Ian Lowles WCOC M 1965 01:28:25 957
38 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:31:29 936
39 John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:38:34 886
40 Angela Hulley AIRE W 1963 01:44:28
41 Jeanette Sumler-Hutchinson CLOK F 1962 01:46:37 830
42 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1963 01:55:16
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42