Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOG 2 - Rivers Wood, 13/10/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.vuggles.plus.com/results/SG0212.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.


Other courses: Blue | Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 00:37:10
2 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 00:39:18 1243
3 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 00:44:07 1198
4 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:44:11 1198
5 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:45:28 1186
6 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:45:56 1181
7 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:46:31 1176
8 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 00:48:26 1158
9 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:49:47 1146
10 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 00:51:02 1134
11 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:51:40 1128
12 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 00:55:06 1096
13 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:57:08 1078
14 Barry Jones SO M 1967 00:57:10 1077
15 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:57:26 1075
16 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:59:07 1059
17 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 00:59:22 1057
18 Roger Williams SO M 1960 01:00:07 1050
19 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 01:00:13 1049
20 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:02:16 1030
21 John Hayler SO M 1962 01:02:38 1027
22 Katrina Reader SO F 1963 01:03:17 1021
23 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:03:51 1016
24 Edward Lines SO M 1998 01:04:01
25 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 01:05:57 996
26 Nick Care SO M 1959 01:06:22 992
27 Timothy Carder SO M 1957 01:06:27 991
28 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:06:34 990
29 Rob Burridge SO M 1964 01:06:36 990
30 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:06:46 989
31 Jennie Warner SO F 1979 01:08:07 976
32 Chris Sparkman SAX M 1951 01:08:25 973
33 Andrew Clark SO M 1962 01:09:15 966
34 Martin Sheriff 01:10:45
35 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:10:48 951
36 James Parker SO M 1945 01:11:16 947
37 Katie Burridge SO F 1996 01:12:01 940
38 Barry McElearney SO M 1965 01:13:36 925
39 David Young SO M 1953 01:14:23 918
40 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 01:14:33 917
41 Dave Taylor SO M 1972 01:14:55 913
42 Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:15:43 906
43 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:16:01 903
44 John Pittam SO M 1950 01:16:21 900
45 Brian Rodgers SO M 1948 01:17:35 888
46 Ian Waghorn SO M 1966 01:17:42 887
47 Mike Baron SO M 1942 01:19:13 873
48 Alex Wheeler 01:20:44
49 Jules Wheeler SO F 1978 01:21:07 856
50 Judith Carder SO F 1957 01:24:06 828
51 Marion West SO F 1964 01:24:21 826
52 David White SO M 1952 01:25:39 814
53 Nick Bezuidenhaot 01:25:41
54 Victor Wills SO M 1943 01:29:17 780
55 Neil Watts SO M 1957 01:30:33 768
56 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:38:14 697
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56