Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 18/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/boc2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 1 (M21) (length: 16.2km, climb: 600m, 36 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | Course 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | Course 7 | UKOL 8 (W35,W40) | Course 9 | UKOL 10 (M45) | UKOL 11 (M50) | UKOL 12 (M55) | UKOL 13 (M60) | Course 14 | UKOL 14 (W45) | UKOL 15 (M16) | UKOL 16 (M65) | Course 17 | UKOL 17 (W50) | Course 18 | UKOL 18 (M70,W55) | Course 19 | UKOL 19 (W16,W60) | Course 20 | UKOL 20 (M75,W65) | Course 21 | UKOL 21 (W70) | Course 22 | UKOL 22 (M80,W75) | Course 23 | UKOL 23 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 24 (W85,W90) | Course 25 | Course 26 | Course 27 | Course 28 | Course 29

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 01:31:15 1395
2 Hector Haines AROS M 1989 01:34:54 1386
3 Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 01:38:12 1377
4 Murray Strain INT M 1983 01:39:28 1374
5 Jegor Kostylev FVO M 1982 01:44:17 1361
6 Peter Bray SN M 1993 01:48:24 1350
7 Rhodri Buffett SWOC M 1988 01:48:27 1350
8 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 01:50:42 1344
9 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 01:51:07 1342
10 James Tullie BASOC M 1986 01:51:41 1341
11 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 01:56:17 1328
12 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 01:56:56 1327
13 Tim Beale SN M 1984 02:01:13 1315
14 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 02:01:24 1314
15 William Gardner OD M 1993 02:01:44 1313
16 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 02:02:48 1311
17 Iain Embrey SROC M 1987 02:03:02 1310
18 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 02:04:06 1307
19 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 02:04:14 1307
20 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 02:04:18 1306
21 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 02:07:40 1297
22 Ben Maliphant BOK M 1994 02:07:53 1297
23 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 02:09:32 1292
24 Jirka Zaloudik SN M 1986 02:12:37 1284
25 Matthew Schepisi SLOW M 1983 02:15:38 1276
26 Matt Whipple SWOC M 1989 02:19:26 1266
27 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 02:23:04 1256
28 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 02:25:48 1249
29 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 02:32:02 1232
30 Antonio Franco SMOC M 1982 02:33:09 1229
Showing results 1 - 30 of 30