Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 18/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/boc2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 10 (M45) (length: 10.4km, climb: 300m, 22 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | Course 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | Course 7 | UKOL 8 (W35,W40) | Course 9 | UKOL 11 (M50) | UKOL 12 (M55) | UKOL 13 (M60) | Course 14 | UKOL 14 (W45) | UKOL 15 (M16) | UKOL 16 (M65) | Course 17 | UKOL 17 (W50) | Course 18 | UKOL 18 (M70,W55) | Course 19 | UKOL 19 (W16,W60) | Course 20 | UKOL 20 (M75,W65) | Course 21 | UKOL 21 (W70) | Course 22 | UKOL 22 (M80,W75) | Course 23 | UKOL 23 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 24 (W85,W90) | Course 25 | Course 26 | Course 27 | Course 28 | Course 29

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Logue EPOC M 1968 01:08:45 1320
2 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:11:26 1309
3 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 01:11:30 1309
4 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:13:29 1300
5 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:13:29 1300
6 Jason Howell HOC M 1969 01:14:29 1296
7 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:15:56 1289
8 Patrick Walder CLYDE M 1970 01:16:08 1288
9 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 01:16:13 1288
10 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:17:03 1285
11 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 01:17:41 1282
12 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 01:17:47 1281
13 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 01:18:30 1278
14 John Owens BAOC M 1969 01:18:31 1278
15 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 01:20:49 1269
16 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 01:21:19 1267
17 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:23:21 1258
18 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:24:06 1255
19 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:25:49 1248
20 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 01:26:52 1243
21 Robert Frost NOR M 1969 01:29:08 1233
22 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 01:30:02 1229
23 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:31:37 1225
24 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:32:07 1222
25 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:33:20 1217
26 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:33:42 1216
27 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:34:10 1214
28 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 01:34:37 1212
29 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:36:00 1207
30 David Eades INT M 1967 01:36:57 1203
31 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:37:06 1203
32 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:39:37 1194
33 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:39:51 1193
34 Richard Sansbury QO M 1969 01:40:26 1190
35 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:40:38 1190
36 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:41:39 1185
37 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:42:39 1181
38 Matthew Atkins DEVON M 1970 01:42:53 1180
39 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:43:01 1179
40 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:44:23 1174
41 John Ward NOR M 1968 01:45:56 1168
42 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:46:46 1164
43 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:46:51 1164
44 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:47:47 1160
45 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 01:47:57 1160
46 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:48:28 1158
47 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:49:12 1155
48 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:51:42 1145
49 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:54:59 1132
50 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:55:50 1128
51 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:56:14 1126
52 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 01:56:18 1126
53 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:56:26 1125
54 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:56:30 1125
55 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 01:57:10 1122
56 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:58:58 1114
57 Nick Silk SWOC M 1966 02:09:10 1072
58 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 02:15:42 1046
59 Malcolm Hilton DEVON M 1967 02:16:16 1044
60 Richard Jones SLOW M 1970 02:17:37 1038
61 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 02:22:50 1016
62 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 02:26:01 1002
63 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 02:28:20 992
64 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 02:33:44 970
65 Chris Littler SYO M 1968 02:38:03 951
66 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 02:40:49 939
67 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 02:43:44 927
- Matthew Mardling WCH M 1969 01:56:08
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68