Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 18/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/boc2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 11 (M50) (length: 9.7km, climb: 295m, 20 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | Course 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | Course 7 | UKOL 8 (W35,W40) | Course 9 | UKOL 10 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M55) | UKOL 13 (M60) | Course 14 | UKOL 14 (W45) | UKOL 15 (M16) | UKOL 16 (M65) | Course 17 | UKOL 17 (W50) | Course 18 | UKOL 18 (M70,W55) | Course 19 | UKOL 19 (W16,W60) | Course 20 | UKOL 20 (M75,W65) | Course 21 | UKOL 21 (W70) | Course 22 | UKOL 22 (M80,W75) | Course 23 | UKOL 23 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 24 (W85,W90) | Course 25 | Course 26 | Course 27 | Course 28 | Course 29

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:03:50 1317
2 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 01:04:11 1315
3 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:06:21 1305
4 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 01:08:00 1297
5 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:08:30 1295
6 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:11:07 1283
7 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 01:12:04 1278
8 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 01:13:43 1272
9 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:15:39 1262
10 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:18:11 1251
11 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:18:30 1249
12 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 01:19:34 1244
13 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 01:19:48 1243
14 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:20:10 1241
15 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:20:48 1238
16 David Rollins BAOC M 1965 01:22:59 1229
17 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:23:16 1228
18 Steve Long TVOC M 1962 01:23:23 1227
19 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:23:54 1225
20 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 01:24:22 1224
21 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:24:50 1222
22 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:26:47 1212
23 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 01:27:33 1210
24 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:27:45 1209
25 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:28:31 1205
26 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:30:00 1200
27 Robert Sweatman SOC M 1961 01:31:45 1193
28 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:31:56 1192
29 Richard Cottle BOK M 1965 01:32:27 1190
30 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:32:37 1189
31 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:32:40 1189
32 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:34:34 1180
33 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:34:54 1179
34 Richard Savage BOK M 1963 01:35:20 1177
35 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:38:16 1164
36 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:39:02 1160
37 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:39:23 1160
38 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:40:46 1153
39 John Mason MAROC M 1964 01:41:42 1149
40 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:42:02 1148
41 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:46:01 1131
42 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:47:16 1125
43 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:49:39 1114
44 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:50:56 1109
45 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:51:20 1107
46 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:53:17 1098
47 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:53:36 1096
48 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:53:38 1096
49 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:54:08 1094
50 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:54:40 1091
51 Clive Caffall NGOC M 1961 01:55:37 1087
52 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:56:59 1081
53 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:59:34 1069
54 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 02:00:54 1063
55 Alan Cade KERNO M 1964 02:01:31 1060
56 David Potter BOK M 1962 02:02:07 1057
57 Martin Hime LOK M 1961 02:02:38 1055
58 Graham Hartley QO M 1964 02:07:47 1033
59 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 02:09:40 1024
60 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 02:38:21 894
61 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 02:56:38 814
- Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:35:49
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62