Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 18/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/boc2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 12 (M55) (length: 9km, climb: 285m, 18 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | Course 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | Course 7 | UKOL 8 (W35,W40) | Course 9 | UKOL 10 (M45) | UKOL 11 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M60) | Course 14 | UKOL 14 (W45) | UKOL 15 (M16) | UKOL 16 (M65) | Course 17 | UKOL 17 (W50) | Course 18 | UKOL 18 (M70,W55) | Course 19 | UKOL 19 (W16,W60) | Course 20 | UKOL 20 (M75,W65) | Course 21 | UKOL 21 (W70) | Course 22 | UKOL 22 (M80,W75) | Course 23 | UKOL 23 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 24 (W85,W90) | Course 25 | Course 26 | Course 27 | Course 28 | Course 29

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:05:45 1276
2 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 01:06:21 1273
3 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:08:44 1263
4 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 01:09:59 1257
5 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 01:11:23 1251
6 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:11:35 1250
7 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 01:13:54 1239
8 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:15:25 1232
9 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:16:09 1229
10 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:17:11 1225
11 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:17:51 1223
12 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:18:03 1222
13 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:18:42 1219
14 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 01:19:04 1217
15 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:19:32 1215
16 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:20:03 1213
17 peter jones SN M 1956 01:20:52 1210
18 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:21:32 1207
19 Michael James BAOC M 1958 01:21:33 1207
20 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:21:40 1206
21 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:23:12 1201
22 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:23:31 1200
23 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 01:23:52 1198
24 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:24:06 1197
25 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:24:19 1196
26 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 01:24:58 1194
27 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:24:59 1194
28 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:27:30 1182
29 Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:28:33 1178
30 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 01:29:12 1175
31 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:29:27 1174
32 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 01:31:09 1166
33 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:31:10 1166
34 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 01:31:47 1164
35 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:32:09 1162
36 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:33:48 1155
37 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:34:32 1152
38 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:39:39 1130
39 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:40:03 1128
40 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 01:41:47 1120
41 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:42:22 1118
42 John Brammer DEE M 1959 01:44:58 1107
43 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:49:51 1085
44 Brian Pearson QO M 1960 01:50:10 1084
45 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:50:42 1081
46 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:51:07 1079
47 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:53:00 1071
48 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:53:39 1068
49 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:54:31 1064
50 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 01:56:03 1057
51 Morten Lennholm TVOC M 1960 01:58:27 1048
52 Ashley Cooper BOK M 1956 01:59:22 1043
53 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 02:01:51 1032
54 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 02:02:37 1028
55 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 02:03:38 1024
56 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 02:04:51 1019
57 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 02:14:06 976
58 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 02:14:44 973
59 David Thomas SYO M 1958 02:18:26 957
- Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:31:02
- Robin Wilson SO M 1959 01:44:03
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61