Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 18/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/boc2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 13 (M60) (length: 8.2km, climb: 245m, 19 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | Course 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | Course 7 | UKOL 8 (W35,W40) | Course 9 | UKOL 10 (M45) | UKOL 11 (M50) | UKOL 12 (M55) | Course 14 | UKOL 14 (W45) | UKOL 15 (M16) | UKOL 16 (M65) | Course 17 | UKOL 17 (W50) | Course 18 | UKOL 18 (M70,W55) | Course 19 | UKOL 19 (W16,W60) | Course 20 | UKOL 20 (M75,W65) | Course 21 | UKOL 21 (W70) | Course 22 | UKOL 22 (M80,W75) | Course 23 | UKOL 23 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 24 (W85,W90) | Course 25 | Course 26 | Course 27 | Course 28 | Course 29

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Crawford GO M 1955 01:01:09 1273
2 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 01:04:35 1253
3 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:05:17 1249
4 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:05:48 1246
5 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 01:10:04 1222
6 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:11:12 1215
7 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 01:12:13 1210
8 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 01:12:15 1210
9 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 01:12:37 1208
10 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 01:13:34 1203
11 David Harper DEVON M 1954 01:13:36 1203
12 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:14:51 1196
13 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 01:14:58 1196
14 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:17:06 1184
15 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:18:34 1176
16 John Orton NWO M 1954 01:18:58 1174
17 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:20:45 1163
18 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:21:08 1160
19 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:21:59 1156
20 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:22:14 1155
21 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:23:12 1149
22 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:23:23 1148
23 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:23:38 1147
24 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:24:06 1145
25 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:24:19 1143
26 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:24:44 1141
27 Brian Bullen FVO M 1951 01:25:48 1134
28 david downes WCOC M 1954 01:26:13 1133
29 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 01:27:15 1127
30 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:27:15 1127
31 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:27:34 1125
32 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:27:39 1124
33 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:27:49 1123
34 Richard Wilson AIRE M 1953 01:27:56 1122
35 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:28:05 1121
36 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:28:17 1120
37 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:28:46 1117
38 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:29:09 1115
39 Neil Grant SWOC M 1951 01:30:16 1109
40 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:30:35 1107
41 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:31:07 1104
42 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:31:44 1100
43 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:31:45 1100
44 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:32:07 1098
45 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:32:08 1098
46 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:32:09 1098
47 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:32:30 1096
48 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:34:55 1082
49 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:36:15 1074
50 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:36:42 1071
51 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:37:20 1068
52 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:37:52 1064
53 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:38:11 1062
54 Mike Kay MWOC M 1953 01:38:22 1061
55 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:38:35 1060
56 Andrew CUMMINGS HH M 1952 01:39:38 1055
57 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:40:59 1048
58 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 01:41:05 1047
59 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 01:41:45 1043
60 Steve Beech KERNO M 1951 01:42:27 1039
61 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:42:41 1037
62 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:44:16 1028
63 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:46:34 1015
64 Jeff Harris EBOR M 1955 01:46:35 1015
65 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:47:41 1008
66 Jonathan Hurford BOK M 1953 01:47:44 1008
67 Simon St Leger-Harris QO M 1954 01:48:11 1005
68 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:52:16 980
69 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:53:15 975
70 Haydn Leaker SMOC M 1955 01:53:44 972
71 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:53:55 971
72 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:55:14 964
73 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:55:16 963
74 Ian Jones WCH M 1951 01:56:46 954
75 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 02:02:21 921
76 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 02:02:34 919
77 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 02:03:06 918
78 Mike Bray SN M 1955 02:07:54 889
79 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 02:10:47 875
80 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 02:22:47 804
Showing results 1 - 80 of 80