Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 18/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/boc2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 16 (M65) (length: 7.1km, climb: 220m, 15 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | Course 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | Course 7 | UKOL 8 (W35,W40) | Course 9 | UKOL 10 (M45) | UKOL 11 (M50) | UKOL 12 (M55) | UKOL 13 (M60) | Course 14 | UKOL 14 (W45) | UKOL 15 (M16) | Course 17 | UKOL 17 (W50) | Course 18 | UKOL 18 (M70,W55) | Course 19 | UKOL 19 (W16,W60) | Course 20 | UKOL 20 (M75,W65) | Course 21 | UKOL 21 (W70) | Course 22 | UKOL 22 (M80,W75) | Course 23 | UKOL 23 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 24 (W85,W90) | Course 25 | Course 26 | Course 27 | Course 28 | Course 29

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:53:45 1232
2 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:05:42 1166
3 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:05:51 1165
4 David May SLOW M 1946 01:06:39 1160
5 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:07:05 1159
6 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 01:07:14 1158
7 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:07:15 1158
8 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:07:23 1157
9 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:08:11 1152
10 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 01:08:45 1149
11 Eddie McLarnon NGOC M 1948 01:09:03 1148
12 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 01:09:43 1144
13 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:11:30 1133
14 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:12:29 1128
15 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:12:40 1127
16 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:14:20 1117
17 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:15:55 1108
18 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 01:16:20 1106
19 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:16:34 1104
20 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:17:06 1101
21 John Pearson HOC M 1948 01:17:24 1099
22 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:17:31 1099
23 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 01:17:38 1098
24 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:17:50 1097
25 Peter Havard SWOC M 1948 01:18:05 1095
26 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 01:18:35 1092
27 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:19:22 1087
28 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 01:19:56 1085
29 Wilbert Hollinger LVO M 1948 01:20:02 1084
30 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:21:22 1076
31 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 01:21:29 1076
32 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 01:21:39 1075
33 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:22:11 1071
34 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:22:17 1071
35 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 01:22:19 1071
36 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 01:23:01 1066
37 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:23:54 1061
38 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:24:21 1058
39 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:24:40 1056
40 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:25:30 1052
41 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:26:04 1049
42 Bill Davidson SOC M 1947 01:27:38 1040
43 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:28:05 1038
44 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:29:26 1029
45 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:29:32 1029
46 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:30:07 1025
47 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 01:30:20 1024
48 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:30:23 1024
49 Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:31:15 1019
50 Pat Squire INT M 1947 01:31:48 1016
51 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:32:41 1011
52 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:33:01 1009
53 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:33:12 1008
54 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:33:45 1004
55 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:34:19 1001
56 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:37:26 982
57 Norman French LOC M 1947 01:38:34 975
58 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:39:23 971
59 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:41:47 957
60 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:41:50 956
61 Peter Morton KERNO M 1946 01:44:18 941
62 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 01:44:46 939
63 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:46:49 926
64 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:47:04 925
65 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 01:52:30 894
66 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:54:10 885
67 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:56:09 875
- Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 01:11:48
- Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:13:47
- Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:25:05
- Peter Martin SAX M 1949 01:25:55
- Roger Coe NGOC M 1947 01:32:33
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72