Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 18/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/boc2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 18 (M70,W55) (length: 6.3km, climb: 195m, 13 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | Course 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | Course 7 | UKOL 8 (W35,W40) | Course 9 | UKOL 10 (M45) | UKOL 11 (M50) | UKOL 12 (M55) | UKOL 13 (M60) | Course 14 | UKOL 14 (W45) | UKOL 15 (M16) | UKOL 16 (M65) | Course 17 | UKOL 17 (W50) | Course 19 | UKOL 19 (W16,W60) | Course 20 | UKOL 20 (M75,W65) | Course 21 | UKOL 21 (W70) | Course 22 | UKOL 22 (M80,W75) | Course 23 | UKOL 23 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 24 (W85,W90) | Course 25 | Course 26 | Course 27 | Course 28 | Course 29

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:54:10 1180
2 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:54:57 1176
3 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:57:44 1159
4 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 00:58:38 1154
5 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:58:56 1152
6 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:59:10 1150
7 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:00:42 1142
8 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 01:03:24 1126
9 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 01:05:24 1113
10 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:05:33 1112
11 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 01:06:05 1110
12 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:06:58 1104
13 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 01:07:37 1100
14 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 01:08:00 1098
15 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 01:08:53 1092
16 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:09:27 1089
17 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:09:38 1088
18 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:09:52 1087
19 Brian Morris WRE M 1941 01:10:48 1081
20 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:11:15 1078
21 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 01:11:49 1075
22 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 01:11:51 1075
23 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 01:12:23 1071
24 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:12:49 1069
25 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:13:06 1067
26 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:13:12 1066
27 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:14:35 1057
28 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:14:48 1056
29 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 01:15:15 1054
30 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:16:10 1048
31 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 01:16:18 1048
32 Stephen Robinson NGOC M 1957 01:17:07 1044
33 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:17:13 1043
34 Roger Hodgson DVO M 1956 01:17:30 1041
35 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:17:31 1041
36 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 01:17:40 1040
37 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:17:46 1039
38 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:18:06 1037
39 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:18:24 1035
40 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:18:45 1033
41 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:18:54 1032
42 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:18:54 1032
43 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M 1956 01:19:46 1027
44 John Fallows NGOC M 1958 01:20:01 1025
45 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:20:10 1024
46 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:20:21 1023
47 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:20:31 1022
48 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 01:20:47 1020
49 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:21:27 1017
50 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 01:21:51 1015
51 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:21:51 1015
52 James Parker SO M 1945 01:21:56 1014
53 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:22:11 1013
54 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:22:20 1012
55 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:23:31 1004
56 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:23:43 1003
57 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 01:23:44 1003
58 John McLaren ESOC M 1945 01:24:02 1001
59 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 01:24:02 1001
60 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:24:48 996
61 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:25:05 994
62 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:26:18 987
63 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 01:26:24 986
64 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:26:30 986
65 mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:27:22 980
66 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:28:16 975
67 Rodney Archard NGOC M 1945 01:29:14 969
68 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:29:17 969
69 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:29:22 969
70 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:29:35 967
71 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 01:30:49 959
72 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:30:53 959
73 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:31:16 957
74 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:32:00 952
75 Brian Palmer TVOC M 1944 01:32:47 947
76 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:33:10 945
77 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:33:26 943
78 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:33:47 941
79 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:34:42 935
80 John Parfitt BOK M 1943 01:34:57 934
81 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:35:12 932
82 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:35:16 932
83 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 01:35:41 929
84 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:35:54 928
85 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:36:18 925
86 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:37:40 918
87 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:39:07 909
88 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:39:54 904
89 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:41:22 895
90 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:43:32 883
91 Jan Belza SARUM M 1944 01:44:27 879
92 Richard Goodwin WCOC M 1957 01:50:27 843
93 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:50:45 841
94 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:51:19 838
95 John Burrows KERNO M 1942 01:53:00 827
96 Kevin King NOC M 1957 01:53:58 821
97 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:54:34 817
98 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:54:50 816
99 Jane Stew OD F 1957 02:01:36 773
100 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 02:31:39 595
101 Michael White MV M 1937 02:41:23 535
- Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:40:05
- Jenny Nicholls GO F 1957 01:19:51
Showing results 1 - 103 of 103