Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 18/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/boc2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 19 (W16,W60) (length: 5.8km, climb: 215m, 13 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | Course 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | Course 7 | UKOL 8 (W35,W40) | Course 9 | UKOL 10 (M45) | UKOL 11 (M50) | UKOL 12 (M55) | UKOL 13 (M60) | Course 14 | UKOL 14 (W45) | UKOL 15 (M16) | UKOL 16 (M65) | Course 17 | UKOL 17 (W50) | Course 18 | UKOL 18 (M70,W55) | Course 20 | UKOL 20 (M75,W65) | Course 21 | UKOL 21 (W70) | Course 22 | UKOL 22 (M80,W75) | Course 23 | UKOL 23 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 24 (W85,W90) | Course 25 | Course 26 | Course 27 | Course 28 | Course 29

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:48:25 1220
2 Kathryn Barr MOR F 1999 00:59:13 1152
3 Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 01:00:14 1146
4 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 01:00:32 1144
5 Mark Smith GO M 1955 01:02:43 1130
6 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 01:02:46
7 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 01:04:47 1116
8 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 01:04:49 1116
9 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 01:05:02 1114
10 Dulcie Grierson DEVON F 1999 01:06:27 1106
11 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:07:53 1096
12 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 01:08:43 1090
13 David Lloyd EBOR M 1951 01:08:47 1090
14 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 01:08:47
15 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 01:09:56 1083
16 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 01:10:02 1082
17 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:10:35 1078
18 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:11:56 1069
19 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:12:02 1068
20 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 01:12:32 1065
21 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:13:53 1056
22 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:14:09 1055
23 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 01:14:38 1052
24 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:14:47 1051
25 Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 01:15:03 1049
26 Anna Barber LEI F 2000 01:16:00
27 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 01:17:12
28 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:17:20 1034
29 Andrew Pedder NGOC M 1955 01:17:36 1032
30 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:18:45 1024
31 David Tookey HH M 1953 01:18:46 1024
32 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:18:57 1023
33 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 01:19:56
34 daisy fletcher-cooney LOC F 1999 01:20:23 1014
35 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:22:39 999
36 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:23:12 995
37 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 01:24:03 989
38 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:24:49 984
39 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:25:12 981
40 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:25:18 981
41 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 01:25:23 980
42 Shirley Robinson NGOC F 1955 01:26:06 975
43 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:27:12 969
44 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:28:35 959
45 Polly Allen LOC F 2000 01:30:17
46 Lester Evans HOC M 1954 01:31:01 942
47 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:31:35 939
48 Niamh Shulmeister UGLY G F 1999 01:32:12
49 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:32:16 934
50 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 01:33:09
51 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 01:34:09 921
52 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:34:38 919
53 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:36:52 904
54 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:36:55 904
55 Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:40:19 882
56 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:41:17 877
57 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:42:10 871
58 Eilidh Miller LOC F 2000 01:42:16
59 Val Finch FVO F 1951 01:44:43 855
60 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:47:30 837
61 Jessica King BOK F 1999 01:47:51 834
62 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 01:47:54 834
63 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:52:25 803
64 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 01:53:12 798
65 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:55:38 781
66 Heather Craig F 1999 01:56:53 772
67 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 02:06:03 713
68 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 02:39:14 499
- Emily Thomas F 1999 01:20:25
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69