Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 18/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/boc2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 2 (M18,M20) (length: 11.3km, climb: 430m, 27 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | Course 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | Course 7 | UKOL 8 (W35,W40) | Course 9 | UKOL 10 (M45) | UKOL 11 (M50) | UKOL 12 (M55) | UKOL 13 (M60) | Course 14 | UKOL 14 (W45) | UKOL 15 (M16) | UKOL 16 (M65) | Course 17 | UKOL 17 (W50) | Course 18 | UKOL 18 (M70,W55) | Course 19 | UKOL 19 (W16,W60) | Course 20 | UKOL 20 (M75,W65) | Course 21 | UKOL 21 (W70) | Course 22 | UKOL 22 (M80,W75) | Course 23 | UKOL 23 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 24 (W85,W90) | Course 25 | Course 26 | Course 27 | Course 28 | Course 29

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 01:07:38 1344
2 daniel stansfield EUOC M 1997 01:11:32 1331
3 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 01:12:26 1328
4 Dane Blomquist AIRE M 1996 01:13:54 1323
5 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 01:14:28 1321
6 Joshua Dudley MAROC M 1995 01:19:28 1305
7 William Rigg INT M 1996 01:20:39 1301
8 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 01:22:26 1295
9 Mark Purkis WCOC M 1995 01:23:02 1293
10 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 01:23:05 1293
11 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 01:23:06 1293
12 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 01:23:09 1293
13 Callum White EUOC M 1997 01:23:10 1293
14 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 01:23:23 1292
15 Mateusz Podsiadly OD M 1995 01:23:58 1290
16 Aidan Rigby CUOC M 1998 01:25:44 1284
17 Matthew Galloway INT M 1997 01:25:47 1284
18 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 01:29:23 1273
19 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 01:29:41 1273
20 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 01:30:00 1272
21 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 01:33:35 1260
22 Sam Mitchell SBOC M 1995 01:34:58 1255
23 William Reynolds SBOC M 1998 01:36:19 1251
24 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 01:38:07 1245
25 Joe Thomas SHUOC M 1998 01:39:10 1242
26 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 01:40:53 1236
27 ZACHARY FIELD SHUOC M 1995 01:42:41 1230
28 Jake Field HALO M 1996 01:49:32 1210
29 Philip Vokes OD M 1996 01:50:25 1208
30 Kin Kwan Kwok OD M 1995 01:51:02 1206
31 Matthew Leitch EUOC M 1998 01:51:06 1206
32 Alex McCann MDOC M 1995 01:53:44 1199
33 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 01:57:14 1189
34 Euan Tebbutt CUOC M 1998 01:58:59 1183
35 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 01:59:21 1182
36 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 02:00:08 1179
37 Tom Barber LEI M 1998 02:02:33 1172
38 Cameron Davies BOK M 1995 02:04:35 1166
39 Joss Knight DEVON M 1995 02:07:40 1157
- Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 01:33:10
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40