Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 18/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/boc2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 21 (W70) (length: 4.8km, climb: 115m, 13 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | Course 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | Course 7 | UKOL 8 (W35,W40) | Course 9 | UKOL 10 (M45) | UKOL 11 (M50) | UKOL 12 (M55) | UKOL 13 (M60) | Course 14 | UKOL 14 (W45) | UKOL 15 (M16) | UKOL 16 (M65) | Course 17 | UKOL 17 (W50) | Course 18 | UKOL 18 (M70,W55) | Course 19 | UKOL 19 (W16,W60) | Course 20 | UKOL 20 (M75,W65) | Course 22 | UKOL 22 (M80,W75) | Course 23 | UKOL 23 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 24 (W85,W90) | Course 25 | Course 26 | Course 27 | Course 28 | Course 29

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:50:40 1084
2 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:52:04 1074
3 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:55:28 1049
4 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:56:52 1039
5 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:57:57 1031
6 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 00:58:00 1030
7 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 00:58:35 1026
8 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:00:21 1013
9 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:01:20 1006
10 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:01:55 1001
11 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:02:04 1000
12 John Mills SWOC M 1950 01:02:31 997
13 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 01:03:06 992
14 David Olivant NOC M 1948 01:04:20 983
15 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 01:04:41 980
16 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:05:45 972
17 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:06:02 971
18 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:06:54 964
19 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 01:06:59 964
20 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 01:07:05 963
21 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:07:25 960
22 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 01:07:28 960
23 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 01:07:30 960
24 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:07:31 959
25 Karen Williams LOG F 1969 01:08:02 955
26 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:08:50 949
27 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 01:09:04 948
28 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 01:09:14 946
29 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:11:21 930
30 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:11:34 928
31 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 01:12:04 925
32 Judith Wetherill WAOC F 1964 01:12:18 923
33 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:12:34 921
34 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 01:12:47 919
35 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:12:57 919
36 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:14:19 909
37 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:14:35 907
38 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:14:36 907
39 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:14:43 906
40 Ann Hughes DEVON F 1943 01:15:29 901
41 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:15:40 899
42 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 01:15:46 898
43 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:16:01 896
44 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 01:16:08 896
45 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:17:37 885
46 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 01:17:45 884
47 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:19:17 874
48 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 01:19:21 874
49 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:19:31 873
50 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:20:40 865
51 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 01:21:02 862
52 Barbara Tebbutt DRONGO F 1966 01:21:02 862
53 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:21:09 861
54 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 01:21:17 860
55 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:21:36 858
56 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:21:49 856
57 Karen Farley LOC F 1961 01:22:07 854
58 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:22:43 849
59 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:23:04 847
60 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:24:35 836
61 Rae Lomas MDOC F 1941 01:25:05 832
62 Isobel Harrington DFOK F 1963 01:26:45 819
63 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:27:16 815
64 Joanne Graham PFO F 1962 01:27:45 812
65 Vikki Crawford WIM F 1941 01:27:53 811
66 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 01:28:23 807
67 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:29:21 799
68 John Palmer NOC M 1946 01:29:36 798
69 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:30:37 790
70 Trina Cleary LOK F 1944 01:31:03 786
71 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:32:08 778
72 Heather Bayne HH F 1968 01:34:19 762
73 Susan Marsden HH F 1944 01:34:24 762
74 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:36:43 746
75 Rachel Oxburgh WAOC F 1964 01:37:34 740
76 Pat Aspinall EPOC F 1942 01:37:40 739
77 David Skinner SOS M 1949 01:39:38 724
78 Ian Wilson SAX M 1950 01:42:48 701
79 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 01:46:13 676
80 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:46:32 674
81 Andrea Gook BADO F 1969 02:01:21 567
82 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 02:04:00 546
83 Jane Richardson WIM F 1967 02:06:36 528
84 Alan Mackenzie BOK M 1948 02:11:27 493
- Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:50:43
Showing results 1 - 85 of 85