Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 18/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/boc2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 22 (M80,W75) (length: 4.2km, climb: 110m, 12 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | Course 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | Course 7 | UKOL 8 (W35,W40) | Course 9 | UKOL 10 (M45) | UKOL 11 (M50) | UKOL 12 (M55) | UKOL 13 (M60) | Course 14 | UKOL 14 (W45) | UKOL 15 (M16) | UKOL 16 (M65) | Course 17 | UKOL 17 (W50) | Course 18 | UKOL 18 (M70,W55) | Course 19 | UKOL 19 (W16,W60) | Course 20 | UKOL 20 (M75,W65) | Course 21 | UKOL 21 (W70) | Course 23 | UKOL 23 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 24 (W85,W90) | Course 25 | Course 26 | Course 27 | Course 28 | Course 29

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Allen SN M 1942 00:48:33 1047
2 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:52:26 1019
3 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 00:52:33 1018
4 Neil Connelly BOK M 1944 00:57:01 985
5 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:57:36 981
6 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:59:01 971
7 David Parkin DVO M 1933 01:00:38 959
8 Sian Gardner OD F 1958 01:00:48 958
9 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 01:01:18 954
10 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:01:44 951
11 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 01:03:20 939
12 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 01:04:42 929
13 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:05:34 923
14 Ronald Williams DEE M 1935 01:06:19 919
15 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 01:07:15 912
16 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 01:07:22 911
17 Diana Nicoll BOK F 1960 01:07:52 908
18 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:08:15 905
19 Judith Guillaume SYO F 1953 01:08:47 901
20 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:09:27 896
21 Celia Wells EBOR F 1936 01:10:31 889
22 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:11:50 880
23 Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 01:13:27 870
24 Roger Craddock QO M 1941 01:15:03 858
25 John Symonds BOK M 1942 01:15:50 852
26 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:16:56 845
27 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:18:44 832
28 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:18:49 831
29 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:19:07 829
30 Judith Powell AIRE F 1940 01:19:47 824
31 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 01:21:58 808
32 Alan Hardwicke EPOC M 1942 01:23:01 800
33 Eric Porter LEI M 1943 01:23:07 799
34 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:23:37 796
35 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:26:21 775
36 Anita Kingdon SAX F 1954 01:26:37 773
37 Lin Callard NGOC M 1934 01:27:09 770
38 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:28:52 759
39 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:28:59 759
40 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 01:30:23 749
41 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 01:31:29 740
42 John Spence TVOC M 1932 01:31:40 739
43 Shirley Moss BL F 1943 01:32:20 734
44 Roger Hateley DEVON M 1943 01:33:06 728
45 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 01:33:27 726
46 Sally Pribul CHIG F 1954 01:33:34 725
47 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:34:20 719
48 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 01:34:43 716
49 Hally Hardie WAOC M 1940 01:35:43 709
50 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:36:00 708
51 Kay Sayer WSX F 1946 01:36:47 702
52 Diana Smith SOC F 1952 01:37:25 698
53 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:39:43 681
54 Peter Wells EBOR M 1936 01:42:34 660
55 Kate Maliphant BOK F 1960 01:46:37 631
56 Clarissa Napier CLOK F 1938 01:52:34 591
57 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 02:03:26 514
58 Brian Ward DVO M 1934 02:08:21 480
59 Ron Oxburgh WAOC M 1934 02:10:32 464
- Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:08:40
- Jane Collins SROC F 1957 01:15:12
- Laura Rutty NGOC F 1948 01:27:01
- Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:43:23
- Kirsteen Kershaw ESOC F 1947 02:04:20
- Sue Boyt KERNO F 1954 02:22:40
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65