Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 18/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/boc2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 25 (length: 5.9km, climb: 155m, 15 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | Course 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | Course 7 | UKOL 8 (W35,W40) | Course 9 | UKOL 10 (M45) | UKOL 11 (M50) | UKOL 12 (M55) | UKOL 13 (M60) | Course 14 | UKOL 14 (W45) | UKOL 15 (M16) | UKOL 16 (M65) | Course 17 | UKOL 17 (W50) | Course 18 | UKOL 18 (M70,W55) | Course 19 | UKOL 19 (W16,W60) | Course 20 | UKOL 20 (M75,W65) | Course 21 | UKOL 21 (W70) | Course 22 | UKOL 22 (M80,W75) | Course 23 | UKOL 23 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 24 (W85,W90) | Course 26 | Course 27 | Course 28 | Course 29

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:46:26
2 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:47:19
3 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 00:52:18
4 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:52:51
5 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 00:53:38
6 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:55:07
7 Angus Harrington HH M 2001 00:56:24
8 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:57:23
9 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:57:29
10 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:59:16
11 Adam Thorpe EPOC M 2002 01:00:26
12 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 01:01:22
13 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 01:03:13
14 William Thomas MWOC M 2001 01:06:30
15 Ben Shardlow BOK M 2002 01:09:17
16 Quinlan Silk SWOC M 2001 01:11:35
17 Oliver Lunn OD M 2002 01:12:57
18 Alfie Spencer WCH M 2002 01:13:11
19 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 01:15:18
20 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 01:20:57
21 Francis Smith-Ward LOC M 2001 01:24:21
22 Joe Field HALO M 2001 01:34:13
23 Wilf Thompson BOK M 2001 01:35:23
24 Adam Mardling WCH M 2002 01:39:35
25 Joseph Holland WCH M 2002 01:46:09
26 Matthew LeFevre DFOK M 1999 01:58:45
- Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 01:15:17
- Thomas Ward NOC M 2000 01:47:32
Showing results 1 - 28 of 28