Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 18/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/boc2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 6 (M35,M40) (length: 11km, climb: 350m, 24 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | Course 5 | Course 7 | UKOL 8 (W35,W40) | Course 9 | UKOL 10 (M45) | UKOL 11 (M50) | UKOL 12 (M55) | UKOL 13 (M60) | Course 14 | UKOL 14 (W45) | UKOL 15 (M16) | UKOL 16 (M65) | Course 17 | UKOL 17 (W50) | Course 18 | UKOL 18 (M70,W55) | Course 19 | UKOL 19 (W16,W60) | Course 20 | UKOL 20 (M75,W65) | Course 21 | UKOL 21 (W70) | Course 22 | UKOL 22 (M80,W75) | Course 23 | UKOL 23 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 24 (W85,W90) | Course 25 | Course 26 | Course 27 | Course 28 | Course 29

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 01:09:32 1346
2 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 01:13:55 1327
3 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 01:15:39 1319
4 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:16:39 1315
5 Tim Britton BOK M 1979 01:18:25 1307
6 Geoffrey Ellis BOK M 1976 01:19:29 1303
7 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 01:20:39 1298
8 Jonathan Rhys HOC M 1980 01:22:06 1292
9 David Currie SOC M 1976 01:24:23 1282
10 Jevgenijs Petrovs SLOW M 1974 01:25:18 1278
11 Iain Stamp WCH M 1980 01:26:41 1273
12 Laurence Cload INVOC M 1978 01:26:47 1272
13 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:29:14 1262
14 Daniel Gooch MAROC M 1971 01:30:46 1255
15 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 01:31:25 1252
16 Alistair Powell OD M 1978 01:32:17 1249
17 Mark Ford CHIG M 1975 01:34:35 1239
18 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 01:34:55 1237
19 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 01:34:59 1237
20 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 01:36:35 1230
21 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:38:43 1223
22 David Bennett DVO M 1975 01:41:35 1211
23 Gavin Henderson KERNO M 1975 01:43:29 1203
24 Duncan Harrison SOS M 1971 01:43:58 1202
25 Ian Ashton KERNO M 1980 01:44:00 1202
26 Steve Read RSOC M 1975 01:44:21 1202
27 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 01:44:46 1200
28 Brian Fletcher QO M 1972 01:44:51 1200
29 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 01:45:42 1196
30 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:48:10 1186
31 Martin Pigott POTOC M 1975 01:48:48 1184
32 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 01:50:26 1178
33 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:51:49 1172
34 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 01:53:07 1166
35 Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M 1973 01:53:52 1163
36 Scott Johnson NGOC M 1978 01:54:54 1159
37 Paul Murrin NGOC M 1973 01:55:29 1157
38 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 02:01:00 1134
39 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 02:03:20 1125
40 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 02:04:15 1121
41 Adam Hampshire BOK M 1973 02:06:43 1111
42 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 02:06:48 1111
43 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 02:07:14 1109
44 Roger Phillips LEI M 1976 02:15:36 1074
45 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 02:16:27 1071
46 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 02:17:56 1064
47 Mark Lockett KERNO M 1972 02:21:33 1050
48 Neil Carter SUFFOC M 1977 02:23:07 1044
49 Patrick Wooddisse NGOC M 1971 02:25:23 1034
50 Matthew Leathwood BOK M 1974 02:29:33 1017
51 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 02:33:59 998
- Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 01:52:17
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52