Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 18/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/boc2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 7 (length: 8.7km, climb: 275m, 17 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | Course 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | UKOL 8 (W35,W40) | Course 9 | UKOL 10 (M45) | UKOL 11 (M50) | UKOL 12 (M55) | UKOL 13 (M60) | Course 14 | UKOL 14 (W45) | UKOL 15 (M16) | UKOL 16 (M65) | Course 17 | UKOL 17 (W50) | Course 18 | UKOL 18 (M70,W55) | Course 19 | UKOL 19 (W16,W60) | Course 20 | UKOL 20 (M75,W65) | Course 21 | UKOL 21 (W70) | Course 22 | UKOL 22 (M80,W75) | Course 23 | UKOL 23 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 24 (W85,W90) | Course 25 | Course 26 | Course 27 | Course 28 | Course 29

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:05:51 1263
2 Simon Bradbury LEI M 1994 01:07:07 1257
3 Bryn Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1997 01:09:55 1242
4 Thomas Butt SARUM M 1992 01:12:31 1229
5 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 01:13:59 1223
6 Robert Finch SOC M 1992 01:14:43 1219
7 Jack Smith JOK M 1997 01:17:35 1206
8 David Maliphant DRONGO M 1992 01:19:47 1196
9 Caroline Craig NGOC F 1984 01:20:02 1195
10 Mark Ponsford SWOC M 1987 01:21:26 1189
11 Fiona Berrow FVO F 1985 01:22:27 1183
12 James Errington HH M 1997 01:23:08 1180
13 Robert Buckby NWO M 1987 01:23:36 1178
14 Rowan Lee CUOC M 1997 01:23:40 1178
15 Bryony Crickmore SO F 1990 01:23:46 1177
16 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 01:27:06 1160
17 Lindsay McMillan EPOC F 1981 01:31:40 1139
18 Alice Fellbaum LOC F 1993 01:31:58 1137
19 James Mellor NOC M 1997 01:35:36 1119
20 George Simmons GO M 1995 01:37:31 1110
21 Kitty Bray SN F 1989 01:38:49 1103
22 Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 01:42:53 1083
23 Erinna Cave BOK F 1988 01:43:09 1082
24 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 01:43:28 1080
25 Ester Bonmati SLOW F 1985 01:43:58 1078
26 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:52:51 1034
27 Vanessa McMillan HH F 1985 01:54:33 1025
28 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:55:41 1019
29 Christopher Garrett DEVON M 1995 01:58:16 1007
30 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 02:00:00 998
31 Charlotte Bermingham UBOC F 1989 02:04:51 972
32 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 02:12:30 934
33 Madeleine Moyle BOF F 1992 02:23:23 881
- Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 02:05:51
Showing results 1 - 34 of 34