Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EUOC Burns Weekend - City Race - incorporating bto SOUL1, 25/01/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.ndtilda.co.uk/results_14/euoc_bw/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course A (length: 6.8km, 33 controls)
Other courses: Course B | Course C | Course D | Course E | Course F | Course G


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:43:11 1383
2 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:45:22 1357
3 Christopher Galloway EUOC M 1995 00:45:25 1357
4 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 00:46:03 1349
5 Hector Haines AROS M 1989 00:46:29 1343
6 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 00:46:34 1342
7 Eoin McCullough 3ROC M 1994 00:46:58
8 Seamus O'Boyle CNOC M 1993 00:47:38
9 Colm Moran UCDO M 1993 00:47:42
10 Conor Short CNOC M 1993 00:47:43
11 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 00:48:01 1324
12 Tim Gomersall GRAMP M 1992 00:48:07 1323
13 James Haynes TVOC M 1993 00:48:49 1315
14 Kevin O'Boyle CNOC M 1993 00:48:50
15 Mark Purkis WCOC M 1995 00:48:53 1314
16 Callum White EUOC M 1997 00:49:36 1305
17 Callum Roberts MAROC M 1995 00:50:06 1300
18 James Tullie BASOC M 1986 00:50:06 1300
19 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:50:09 1299
20 Thomas Wilson CLYDE M 1997 00:50:58 1289
21 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:51:00 1289
22 daniel stansfield EUOC M 1997 00:51:31 1283
23 Allan Bogle NWOC M 1993 00:51:34
24 Calum McLeod EUOC M 1995 00:51:42 1281
25 Kristopher Smith M 1982 00:52:34 1271
26 JACK BAKER EUOC M 1992 00:52:48 1269
27 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 00:52:56 1268
28 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:52:56 1268
29 Peter Gardner INT M 1985 00:53:19 1263
30 Jonathan McCloy NWOC M 1986 00:54:11 1252
31 Chris Stafford UNOC M 1993 00:54:22
32 Andrew Dalgleish INT M 1982 00:54:45 1246
33 Peter Meehan NWOC M 1997 00:55:32 1238
34 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 00:55:43 1234
35 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 00:56:13 1228
36 Arnis Saltums STAG M 1985 00:56:18 1227
37 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 00:57:10 1213
38 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:58:17 1199
39 Jonathan Ellis ESOC M 1979 00:58:29 1196
40 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 00:59:59 1178
41 Gordon Hale STAG M 1987 00:59:59 1178
42 David Eades INT M 1967 01:00:06 1176
43 Mark Sanderson GRAMP M 1993 01:00:22
44 Mick Farrell NO CLUB M 1979 01:00:32
45 Mehmet Karatay BASOC M 1983 01:00:34 1170
46 Frazer Howe NWOC M 1997 01:00:38 1170
47 Robert Stein WCOC M 1986 01:02:34 1146
48 Brian Armstrong FERMO M 1989 01:04:26 1122
49 Tom MacKenzie SO M 1992 01:04:44 1118
50 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:05:21 1112
51 Thomas Meehan NWOC M 1995 01:05:42 1108
52 Finlay Walton GUOC M 1993 01:05:52
53 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 01:06:53 1095
54 Sam Steele WMS M 1994 01:09:30
55 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:10:23 1052
56 Chris Morgan BAOC M 1951 01:11:14 1043
57 Mark Lockett DEVON M 1972 01:12:09 1032
58 Nigel Taylor LUOC M 1993 01:12:22
59 Simon Humble EUOC M 1993 01:12:50
60 Daniel Gaines-burrill WMS M 1993 01:13:39
61 Che Finlay NO CLUB M 1979 01:14:00
62 Christopher Wilson LOC M 2000 01:15:33
63 Ben Grayson NUFOC M 1992 01:15:42 986
64 Callum Mole LUOC M 1993 01:15:43
65 Joshua Talib LUOC M 1993 01:17:15
66 Raphael Bleakley ESOC M 1981 01:17:17 968
67 Tim Perry DUOC M 1992 01:20:21 928
68 Richard Kuriacose QUBOC M 1993 01:21:58
69 Rohan Goel LUOC M 1993 01:24:43
70 Benjamin Hartog WMS M 1993 01:24:44
71 Jack Lambdon NO CLUB M 1993 01:24:53
72 George Watkinson WMS M 1993 01:27:12
73 Tom Elmer WMS M 1993 01:27:43
74 John Malcolm NO CLUB M 1993 01:28:32
75 Christopher Yeoman WMS M 1993 01:30:45
76 Colin Wan WMS M 1994 01:31:16
77 Nicolas Simmers WMS M 1994 01:33:26
78 Nick Smith WMS M 1993 01:34:45
- Neill Barton CLYDE M 1988 00:46:29
- Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 00:51:17
- Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 00:53:11
- George Dykes WMS M 1993 00:57:40
- Conor O'Keeffe UCDO M 1993 01:00:18
- Andrew peter Wood NO CLUB M 1993 01:02:51
- David Hodges DUOC M 1993 01:08:04
- Anthony Layton LUOC M 1993 01:26:46
Showing results 1 - 86 of 86